Position Name Time sex FV40 FV50 FV60 V40 V50 V60 Club







1 Rob Little 38.15 m





Dark Peak







2 Dave Taylor 40.03 m


V40

Dark Peak







3 Phillip Winskill 40.11 m





Dark Peak







4 Neil Northrop 40.24 m





Dark Peak







5 Andrew lamont 40.35 m





Macclesfield Harriers







6 Shaun Marsden 41.14 m





Dark Peak







7 Shaun Dimelow 41.25 m





Penistone







8 Lewis Banton 41.32 m





Clowne Roadrunners







9 Philip Critchlow 41.38 m





Beaumont RC







10 Stuart Maycock 41.54 m





Hallamshire







11 Martin Lee 42.09 m


V40

Rossendale







12 Simon Coldrick 42.12 m





Buxton AC







13 Ian Marr 42.20 m





Unattached







14 Matthew Kieras 42.43 m





Glossopdale Harriers







15 Rob Smith 42.48 m





Dark Peak







16 Simon Harding 43.04 m





Congleton Harriers







17 Mike Sprot 43.05 m





Dark Peak







18 Andy Beanland 43.04 m





Unattached







19 Carl Egdell/Ogden? 44.18 m





Hallamshire







20 Christine Howard 44.29 f





Matlock AC







21 Tony Heron 44.31 m





Dark Peak







22 Darren Unwin 44.33 m





Dark Peak







23 Ron Fawcett 44.42 m



V50
Dark Peak







24 Thomas Webb 44.45 m





Dark Peak







25 Mike Burchell 44.51 m





Pennine







26 Robin Murray 44.53 m


V40

Unattached







27 Janet Mc Iver 44.54 f





Dark Peak







28 Darren Holloway 44.56 m





Ilkeston







29 Glen Coleman 45.17 m





Long Eaton







30 Stephen Roebuck 45.21 m





Penistone FR







31 Graham McAra 45.28 m



V50
Cheshire Hill Racers







32 Damian Kilpin 45.35 m





Penistone







33 Richard Baines 45.39 m


V40

Unattached







34 Barry Blyth 45.53 m



V50
Macclesfield Harriers







35 Alex Farrow 45.57 m


V40

Unattached







36 Carl Reilly 45.58 m





Unattached







37 Ewan Douglas 45.59 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







38 Matthew Hulley 46.01 m





Dark Peak







39 Andrew Battye 46.02 m



V50
Woodstock Warriors







40 Paul Addison 46.17 m


V40

Dark Peak







41 Jed Turner 46.19 m


V40

City of Sheffield







42 David Harrison 46.26 m


V40

Dark Peak







43 Ian Marr 46.29 m





Unattached







44 Sally Newman 46.30 f fV40




Calder Valley







45 Ryan Edwards 46.33 m





Dark Peak







46 Andrew Stuart 46.34 m





Unattached







47 Mike Mc Iver 46.41 m


V40

Dark Peak







48 James Wilson 46.43 m





Glossopdale Harriers







49 Dave Allen 46.49 m


V40

Unattached







50 Neil Bentley 46.53 m





Unattached







51 N Mawer 46.56 m





Unattached







52 Andrew Moore 46.59 m


V40

Dark Peak







53 Rhys Findlay Robinson 47.03 m





Dark Peak







54 Ian Charlesworth 47.06 m


V40

Penistone FR







55 Karen Davison 47.14 f





Dark Peak Local






56 Vincent Cunliffe 47.19 m


V40










57 Tony Mc Carthy 47.23 m


V40

Dark Peak







58 Thomas Edwards 47.26 m





Dark Peak







59 Emma Clayton 47.31 f





Scunthorpe and Dis







60 Neil Oxley 47.52 m



V50
STC







61 Andy Butler 47.57 m


V40

Goyt Valley Striders







62 Phil Clayton 48.01 m


V40

Scunthorp and Dis







63 Chris Marshall 48.13 m





Ellesmere Port RC







64 Mick Cochrane 48.21 m




V60 Dark Peak







65 Dale Colclough 48.24 m


V40

Staffs Moorlands AC







66 Mark Shaw 48.32 m





Handsworth Roadhogs







67 John Hewitt 48.34 m


V40

Glossopdale Harriers







68 Trevor Longman 48.37 m



V50
Macclesfield Harriers







69 Michael Cooper 48.39 m





Unattached







70 Phil Janaway 48.34 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







71 Rob Davison 48.52 m





Dark Peak Local






72 Dominic Lee 48.53 m


V40

Unattached







73 Ian Hughes 48.55 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







74 Dave Watson 48.56 m


V40

North Derbys







75 Andrew Wainwright 48.59 m





Unattached







76 Russell Beresford 49.02 m


V40

Dark Peak







77 Matthew Dickinson 49.04 m





SLUOC







78 Paul Orton 49.09 m





Unattached







79 David Mc Cabe 49.14 m



V50
Doncaster AC







80 Simon Bristor 49.14 m



V50
Matlock AC







81 David Kilpatrick 49.16 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







82 Joe Taunton 49.18 m





Unattached







83 Craig Harwood 49.23 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







84 Martin Booth 49.24 m


V40

Penistone FR







85 Chris Clayton 49.31 m


V40

Scarborough AC







86 John Spencer 49.35 m


V40

Rotherham Harriers







87 Steve Matthews 49.38 m


V40

Dark Peak







88 David Hobson 49.51 m





Unattached







89 Jenny Reed 49.53 f





Chesterfield







90 D Walsh 50.02 m





Dark Peak







91 Daniel Stephenson 50.11 m





Unattached







92 Martin Lane 50.13 m





Unattached







93 Neil Flint 50.17 m





Unattached







94 Mike Nolan 50.32 m





Dark Peak







95 Simon Phipps 50.41 m


V40

Dark Peak Local






96 Niall Millar 50.43 m


V40

Unattached







97 Jamie Dewick? 50.48 m





Wreare Runner







98 Michael Vernon 50.55 m





FRA







99 Chris polden 51.01 m





Unattached







100 Reg Cooper 50.02 m



V50
Unattached







101 Andy Baron 51.04 m





Unattached







102 Neil Short 51.16 m


V40

Dark Peak







103 DaveWillis 51.26 m



V50
Unattached







104 Graham Jordan 51.31 m


V40

Unattached Local






105 Geoff Kirk 51.35 m


V40

Dark Peak







106 Jenn Dick 51.36 f





Unattached







107 Stephen Dewick 51.37 m


V40

Stilton Striders







108 Richard Hopkinson 51.41 m



V50
Dark Peak







109 Ann-Marie Jones 51.45 f
fV50



Altringham







110 Debbie Marsden 51.51 f





Beaumont RC







111 Mark Ritchie 51.52 m



V50
Beaumont RC







112 Robert Hepworth 52.07 m





Unattached







113 Rachel Chatwin 52.16 f





Pennine







114 Stuart Woodhead 52.21 m



V50
Penistone FR







115 Mark Savidge 52.28 m


V40

Penistone







116 Trevor Milner 52.31 m



V50
Dark Peak







117 Joe Broadbent 52.36 m





Unattached







118 Alan Condron 52.41 m





Unattached







119 Ewan Maynard 52.43 m





Unattached







120 Steve Lee 52.45 m



V50
Buxton AC







121 Jane Mellor 52.49 f fV40




Pennine







122 Richard Walker 52.52 m





Unattached Local






123 Andrew Russell 52.56 m


V40

Unattached







124 Chris Horsfall 52.59 m



V50
Handsworth Roadhogs







125 Robert Innes 53.11 m



V50
Penistone FR







126 Nick Whittington 53.15 m



V50
Penistone FR







127 Will Spain 53.27 m





SLUOC







128 Chris Davies 53.29 m





Unattached







129 Brian Belfield 53.32 m



V50
Staffs Moorlands AC







130 Philip Pearson 53.35 m



V50
East Cheshire Harriers







131 Ken Turner 53.41 m


V40

Killamarsh







132 Dave Foster 53.46 m



V50
Penistone







133 Robin Evans 53.48 m


V40

Dark Peak







134 Stuart Learmouth 54.03 m





Dark Peak







135 Jon Street 54.06 m





SLUOC







136 Simon Hutchinson 54.09 m


V40

Unattached







137 Andrew Fox 54.11 m



V50
Glossopdale Harriers







138 Andy 54.16 m





Unattached







139 Robert Acheson 54.19 m





Unattached







140 R Mawfer 54.20 m




V60 Lowestoft Road Runners







141 Steve Kennedy 54.24 m





Unattached







142 Alan Ashforth 54.26 m



V50
Hallamshire H.S.







143 Linda Germon 54.27 f fV40




Unattached







144 Tim Mackey 54.34 m



V50
Dark Peak







145 Sarah Massey 54.35 f





Radcliffe







146 Andy Titley 54.36 m


V40

Stockport harriers







147 Ian Wallis 54.38 m


V40

Long Eaton







148 Clive Bradley 54.41 m



V50
Totley







149 Maurice West 54.44 m




V60 Dark Peak







150 Lizzie Bowler 54.46 f





East Cheshire Harriers







151 Bruce Robbins 54.47 m


V40

Unattached







152 Helen Mort 54.49 f





Chesterfield







153 Gasan Chetty 54.59 m


V40

Dark Peak







154 Peter Grover 55.01 m


V40

Unattached







155 Mark Evans 55.03 m





Unattached







156 Lesley Dutton 55.07 f fV40




FVT TRI







157 David Edge 55.12 m



V50
Staffs Moorland A/C







158 John Tatham 55.13 m





Sandbach Striders







159 Keith Webster 55.18 m



V50
Unattached







160 Wayne Percival 55.33 m


V40

Ambleside AC







161 Hazel Tant 55.34 f





SHVOC







162 Ashley Hardwell 55.41 m


V40

Ilkley







163 Steve Garner 55.47 m



V50
Calder Valley F R







164 Jenny Caddick 55.50 f





Unattached







165 Philip Barnes 55.57 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







166 Richard Marrs 55.59 m


V40

Sphinx AC







167 G Thomas 56.05 f





Pennine







168 Steve Green 56.11 m


V40

Unattached







169 C Barrett 56.12 m


V40

Unattached







170 Alan Fletcher 56.19 m





Unattached







171 Teifion Salisbury 56.23 m


V40

Unattached







172 Emma Dent 56.24 f





Totley







173 Jane Searle? 56.33 f fV40




Dark Peak







174 Mike Pilkington 56.38 m


V40

Unattached







175 Sean Paling 56.41 m





Unattached







176 Fiona Dewick? 56.43 f





Wreake Runner







177 Richard Smith 56.54 m



V50
Totley AC







178 Andrew Skelhorn 57.01 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers







179 B Gardner 57.08 m


V40

North Derbys







180 S Hutchinson 57.16 m


V40

Unattached







181 Darren Webb 57.22 m





Unattached







182 Sally Steads 57.29 f fV40




Unattached







183 David Gould 57.35 m



V50
Trail Running Association







184 Shane Balon 58.03 m





Unattached







185 Dominic Green 58.17 m





Unattached







186 Andy Johnson 58.19 m


V40

Unattached







187 Denise Broom 58.24 f fV40




Cheadle RC







188 John Heap? 58.33 m


V40

Unattached







189 Graham Revell 58.42 m



V50
Bradwell







190 R P Brown 58.49 m




V60 Penistone FR







191 Neil McArdie 59.00 m


V40

Unattached







192 Tom Bridge 59.02 m





SHVOC







193 Sarah Costin 59.04 f





Notts AC







194 Matthew Croney 59.27 m





Unattached







195 Ian Wragg 59.46 m


V40

Penistone FR +AC







196 Andy Clifford 59.53 m



V50
Unattached







197 Richard Brian Lacey? 1.00.04 m





Unattached







198 Colin Davies 1.00.11 m



V50
Altrincham + Dist. AC







199 H Barnett 1.00.31 f





Unattached







200 Rachel Nolan 1.00.34 f





Unattached







201 Jon Heathfield 1.00.35 m


V40

Unattached







202 Peter Parsons 1.00.40 m


V40

Totley AC







203 Tristan Swain 1.00.45 m


V40

Unattached







204 Philip Bowmer 1.00.48 m




V60 Unattached







205 James Anderson 1.00.50 m





Unattached







206 Robin Wignall 1.00.52 m



V50
Altrincham + Dist. AC







207 Sophie Whyte 1.01.01 f





Unattached







208 Susan Charlesworth 1.01.06 f fV40




Penistone Footpath Runners AC







209 Mike Arundale 1.01.11 m



V50
Dark Peak







210 Bernice Nixon 1.01.24 f
fV50



Penistone







211 Steve Gratton 1.01.41 m





Unattached







212 Pete Tapping 1.01.47 m



V50
Dark Peak







213 Peter Jennings 1.01.50 m





Unattached







214 Steven Walker 1.01.59 m





Unattached







215 Jane Cockerton 1.02.01 f fV40




Penistone Footpath Runners AC







216 Aidan Giles 1.02.10 m





Unattached







217 Neale Vanstone 1.02.18 m





Unattached







218 Barbara Haigh 1.02.26 f

fV60


Penistone Footpath Runners AC







219 Max Howard 1.02.35 m


V40

Unattached







220 Mike Barber 1.02.36 m





Unattached







221 Joedy Ibbotson 1.02.47 m





Unattached







222 Louise Handley 1.02.52 f





Fatboys RC







223 Donna Claridge 1.02.58 f fV40




Unattached







224 Phil Robin 1.03.04 m



V50
Unattached







225 Liddy 1.03.06 f





Unattached







226 Paul Dutton 1.03.12 m


V40

FVs TRI







227 Penny Robson 1.03.18 f
fV50



Handsworth Roadhogs







228 Juile Clayton 1.03.29 f fV40




Scarborough AC







229 Fiona Shrubb 1.03.51 f





Unattached







230 Alexis Dinsmor 1.04.06 f
fV50



Pennine







231 Simon Foster 1.04.14 m


V40

Unattached







232 Helen Eggins 1.04.30 f fV40




Unattached







233 Rob Freeman 1.04.43 m





Unattached







234 Steven Taylor 1.05.09 m





Unattached







235 Simon Gill 1.05.32 m


V40

Unattached







236 Leadbetter 1.05.35 f fV40




Unattached Local






237 Linda Edmundson 1.05.39 f fV40




Wrekin RR







238 Neil Hindle 1.05.40 m



V50
Unattached







239 Dave Wood 1.05.50 m


V40

MCR Harriers







240 Pip Peakman 1.05.52 f fV40




Buxton AC







241 Malcolm Rhodes 1.06.21 m



V50
Rotherham Harriers







242 Sharon McHulty? 1.06.23 f fV40




Beaumont







243 Stewart Benfield 1.06.28 m


V40

Unattached







244 Frances Reed 1.06.29 f





Chesterfield







245 Sue Exon 1.06.41 f
fV50



Trafford AC







246 Margaret Chippendale 1.07.00 f

fV60


Pennine







247 Sue Higham 1.07.23 f
fV50



P.F.R.







248 Henry Woodhall 1.07.58 m


V40

Penguin MC







249 Richard Knowles 1.08.37 m





Steel City Striders







250 Alan Burgess 1.08.53 m



V50
Handsworth Roadhogs







251 Christopher Bagley 1.08.58 m



V50
Unattached







252 Judy Clifford 1.09.41 f fV40




Unattached







253 Elizabeth Gaydecki-Cook 1.09.48 f fV40




Unattached







254 Rob Mason 1.09.50 m




V60 Totley







255 Penny Collier 1.10.03 f





Unattached Local






256 Amanda English 1.10.32 f fV40




Redhill Road Runners







257 Jennifer Wedgwood 1.10.54 f fV40




Unattached







258 Paul Parkin 1.11.33 m




V60 PFR







259 Cheryl Bradbury 1.12.06 f





Handsworth Roadhogs







260 Allan Bourne 1.12.59 m




V60 Staffs Moorlands AC







261 Boris Lockyer 1.13.06 m





Unattached







262 Paul Meares 1.13.07 m


V40

Unattached







263 Jeanie Worthington 1.16.10 f





Unattached







264 Deborah Fuller 1.27.07 f fV40




Unattached







265 Geoffrey Harding 1.27.08 m



V50
FRA







266 Angela Sherridan 1.27.09 f fV40




TNT








Jeff Marshall rtd






Dark Peak