Position Name Time sex FV40 FV50 FV60 V40 V50 V60 Club
1 John Heneghan 37.20 m





P&B
2 Stuart Bond 38.32 m





Tommy's Fell Stars
3 Dave Tailor 40.01 m


v40

Darkpeak
4 Phillip Winskill 40.03 m





Darkpeak
5 Graham Moffatt 41.31 m





Holme Pierrepoint
6 Andy Pead 41.54 m


v40

Goyt Valley
7 Martin Lee 42.31 m


v40

Rossendale AC
8 Thomas Edwards 42.35 m





Darkpeak
9 Mark Williams 42.49 m


v40

Pennine Fell Runners
10 Thomas Webb 42.57 m





u/a
11 Bill Stewart 43.08 m





Holmefirth
12 Ed Murden 43.19 m


v40

Shelton Striders
13 John Sutton 43.20 m





Chorley Harriers
14 Mike McIver 43.22 m


v40

u/a
15 Mick Stenton 43.34 m


v40

Darkpeak
16 Andrew Stuart 43.49 m





Darkpeak
17 Dan Stewart 43.55 m





u/a
18 Shane Ohly 43.57 m





Darkpeak
19 Andrew Llewellyn 44.04 m





SHUDC
20 Gavin Williams 44.15 m


v40

Darkpeak
21 Martin Cliffe 44.20 m





u/a
22 Mike Nolan 44.21 m


v40

Darkpeak
23 Daniel Crooks 44.23 m





Wooton RR
24 Jon Slate 44.27 m





Hallamshire Harriers
25 Ian Warhurst 44.31 m


V40

Pennine Fell Runners
26 Janet McIver 44.34 f





-
27 Graham Collin 44.45 m





-
28 M Dickinson 44.45 m





Darkpeak
29 Michael Cooper 45.02 m





Darkpeak
30 Tony Hall 45.09 m


V40

Darkpeak
31 Martin Stocks 45.13 m


V40

Ashbourne RC
32 Ron Fawcett 45.18 m



V50
Darkpeak
33 Andy Barnett 45.22 m


V40

-
34 Mark Messenger 45.34 m


V40

Macclesfield Harriers
35 Matthew Jones 45.37 m





Ripley
36 Jed Turner 45.41 m


V40

Sheffield RC
37 Phillip Wood 45.54 m





Wooton
38 Andrew Moore 46.01 m


V40

DarkPeak
39 Graham McAra 46.03 m



V50
Cheshire Hill Racers
40 Tim O'Neal 46.05 m





DarkPeak
41 Andrew Wainwright 46.09 m





-
42 Paul Turner-Johnson 46.31 m





Killamarsh Kestrels
43 Lisa Lacon 46.16 f





Holmefirth
44 Simon Till 46.21 m


V40

-
45 David Harrison 46.32 m


V40

DarkPeak
46 Matthew Hulley 46.35 m





DarkPeak
47 Dean Furniss 46.42 m





Hallamshire
48 Ian Keyte 46.44 m


V40

Redditch AC
49 Richard Hardy 46.46 m


V40

Hallamshire Harriers
50 Dave Allen 46.48 m


V40

DarkPeak
51 David Beresford 46.50 m


V40

DarkPeak
52 Keith G holmes 46.52 m



V50
DarkPeak
53 Jeremy Patterson 47.11 m


V40

Holmesfirth Harriers
54 Jonnie Miller 47.17 m





Bilton College
55 Daniel Lumley 47.20 m





-
56 Mike Burke 47.27 m


V40

-
57 Martin Farrar 47.42 m


V40

Skyrac
58 Peter Leighton 47.56 m


V40

Horwich RMI
59 Gareth Little 48.00 m





Shefield Uni
60 Karen Davison 48.05 f





DarkPeak
61 Nick Mawer 48.08 m





-
62 Neil Hindle 48.18 m



V50
-
63 John Adair 48.19 m



V50
Holmefirth
64 Andrew Anastesi 48.23 m


V40

Glossopdale
65 John Mardell 48.25 m


V40

-
66 Robin Mitton 48.30 m





Ashbourne RC
67 Graham Breeze 48.30 m




V60SKYRAC ac
68 William Treves 48.31 m





-
69 Pete Fraser Smith 48.36 m





-
70 Vincent Cunliffe 48.36 m


V40

DarkPeak
71 Chris Ledger? 48.39 m


V40

DarkPeak
72 Dave Sykes 49.05 m





DarkPeak
73 Will Spain 49.11 m





SHUOC
74 Martin Lane 49.12 m





-
75 Matt Boyes 40.25 m


V40

-
76 Graham Jordan 49.30 m


V40

-
77 Phill Abbott 49.32 m





Long Eaton RC
78 Stuart Learmouth 49.38 m





DarkPeak
79 Reg Cooper 49.44 m



V50
-
80 Glyn Sawford 49.46 m


V40

Holme Pierrepoint RC
81 Neil Weightman 49.47 m


V40

Erewash Valley
82 Chris Clayton 49.48 m


V40

Scarborough AC
83 Alan Simpson 49.50 m



V50
-
84 Neil Millam 49.52 m


V40

-
85 Alan Smith 49.54 m


V40

Holmefirth
86 Neil Flint 50.02 m





-
87 Andrei Vais 50.04 m





Long Eaton RC
88 Stuart Walker 50.13 m





SUOC
89 Neil Shirt 50.16 m


V40

DarkPeak
90 Daniel Bell 50.17 m





-
91 Iuan Green 50.22 m





-
92 Greg Rimmer 50.28 m


V40

-
93 Martin Smith 50.32 m


V40

Dark Peak
94 Dave Watson 50.36 m


V40

North Derbyshire
95 Caroline Bullard 50.37 f





Accelerate Adventure Racing Team
96 Ian Winterburn 50.47 m


V40

Dark Peak
97 Scott Baker 50.54 m


V40

-
98 Martin Mallett 50.58 m





Macc
99 David Evans 51.00 m





-
100 Nick Hando 51.02 m





Wymeswold RC
101 Paul Coe 51.05 m


V40

Ilkeston RC
102 Jonathan Bright 51.24 m


V40

-
103 Graham Barnes 51.29 m



V50
-
104 Debbie Smith 51.41 f





DarkPeak
105 Peter Riley 51.59 m


V40

-
106 Donna Gray 52.01 f





Tri-Changing
107 Stephen Dewick 52.22 m


V40

Stilton Striders
108 Russ Bentley 52.32 m





-
109 Pippa Whitehouse 52.33 m





Dorking and mole Valley AC
110 Dave Birch 52.35 m



V50
Steel City St
111 Steve Bennett 52.36 m


V40

-
112 Rory Reed 52.43 m


V40

Wellhead Old Boys
113 Ken Jones 52.46 m


V40

DarkPeak
114 Kirsty Bryan Jones 52.50 f





DarkPeak
115 Laurence Everitt 52.57 m





University of Birmingham Mountaineering Club
116 Gasan Chetty 53.03 m


V40

DarkPeak
117 Roy Small 53.07 m



V50
DarkPeak
118 Rob Freeman 53.13 m





-
119 John Wooton 53.15 m


V40

Wharfedale Harriers
120 Graeme Schofield 53.16 m





-
121 Sam Schofield 53.27 m





-
122 Stuart Quinn 53.28 m





-
123 Daniel Taylor 53.29 m





Silson Joggers
124 Andrew Taylor 53.30 m





Silson Joggers
125 Garry Furniss 53.35 m





-
126 David Foster 53.41 m



V50
Penistone
127 Colin Bostock 53.43 m



V50
Long Eaton RC
128 Keith Webster 53.45 m



V50
-
129 T Russon 53.49 m





-
130 David Shakespeare 53.51 m


V40

-
131 Tim Mackey 54.01 m



V50
-
132 Tony Gardner 54.09 m


V40

WingChun
133 Andy Jenkins 54.13 m


V40

DarkPeak
134 Adam Gostolo 54.24 m





WingChun
135 Maurice West 54.32 m




V60 DarkPeak
136 Sarah roberts 54.38 f





-
137 Stuart De Freyne 54.40 m





Wooton Road Runners
138 Brian Evans 54.41 m



V50
-
139 Eoin Connaughton 54.44 m


V40

DarkPeak
140 Trevor Milner 54.55 m



V50
DarkPeak
141 Philip Childs 54.59 m





-
142 Andrew Davis 55.00 m


V40

-
143 Peter Wade 55.10 m



V50
SKYRAC
144 Peter Grover 55.11 m


V40

-
145 Donna claridge 55.15 f


V40

-
146 Kenny Turner 55.26 m


V40

DarkPeak
147 John Carrier 55.18 m




V60 Siemens AC
148 D W Bone 55.70 m


V40

-
149 Lucy Harris 55.23 f





Pennine
150 Craig Baird 55.26 m





-
151 Tim Martin 55.30 m





DarkPeak
152 Rick Cotgreave 55.34 m





-
153 Robert Innes 55.37 m



V50
Penistone FR
154 Simon Bacsich 55.43 m





DarkPeak
155 Patrick Turton 55.48 m


V40

-
156 Kevin Thomas 55.51 m



V50
Roth Harriers
157 You'llknowwhoyou are 55.53 m


V40

-
158 Karen Sinkinson 55.57 f


V40

Holmefirth Harriers
159 David Gould 55.59 m



V50
Trail Running Association
160 Sean Paling 56.01 m


V40

-
161 Bill Ayers 56.09 m


V40

-
162 Peter Speedy Jennings 56.15 m





-
163 Darren Webb 56.16 m





-
164 David Sugden 56.18 m


V40

-
165 Simon Hutchinson 56.21 m


V40

-
166 John Ostrovsky 56.25 m


V40

Totley AC
167 Graham Revell 56.27 m




V60 Bradwell
168 Sally Steade 56.28 f


V40

-
169 Hazel Tant 56.30 f





Sheffield Uni
170 Sophie Whyte 56.48 f





Calder Valley
171 Chris Whawell? 57.00 m


V40

-
172 Tim Pope 57.01 m


V40

Sinfin RC
173 Pete Tapping 57.04 m



V50
DarkPeak
174 Kevin Dudley 57.07 m





DarkPeak
175 Richard Griffiths 57.11 m





-
176 Victoria Yeomans 57.15 f





Long Eaton
177 Emma Dent 57.15 f





Totley
178 Ian wallis 57.18 m


V40

Long Eaton
179 Richard Marrs 57.30 m



V50
Sphinx AC
180 Paul Eastwood 57.33 m


V40

-
181 Joanne Moore 57.36 m





-
182 Dominic Bond 57.45 m





-
183 Bill Allsop 57.52 m





Buxton AC
184 Jane Cockerton 57.56 f


V40

Penistone Footpath Harriers
185 Mak Bartley 58.03 m


V40

Totley AC
186 Neale Vanstone 58.07 m


V40

-
187 Rhian Evans 58.09 f





-
188 Rachael Wilson 58.14 f





Killamarsh
189 Mick Fowler 58.38 m



V50
-
190 Sheona McKay 58.39 f





-
191 Lee Hague 58.42 m





-
192 Barbara Haigh 58.44 f




V60 Penistone Footpah Runners
193 Sarah Costin 59.01 f





Notts AC
194 Julia Wriggleworth 59.02 f





Wrrington Road runners
195 Tony Rex 59.02 m


V40

-
196 Jon Heathfield 59.04 m


V40

DarkPeak
197 Simon Middleton 59.21 m





-
198 Rod Campbell 59.22 m




V60 Staffs Moors RC
199 Andrea Higgins 59.31 m


V40

Holmefirth Harriers
200 James Cross 59.35 m





-
201 Julie Clayton 59.39 f


V40

Scarborough AC
202 Barry Boole 59.46 m




V60 Sinfin RC
203 Paul Gavin 59.47 m





-
204 Fliss Milner 59.51 f


V40

North Derbyshire
205 David Arundale 60.16 m



V50
DarkPeak
206 Ashley Arg?le 60.15 m





Mansfield Tri
207 Emily Flynn 60.32 f





-
208 Katie Lawrence 60.41 f





-
209 Geoff Nicholls 60.48 m



V50
DarkPeak
210 Stewart Benfield 60.54 m


V40

-
211 Simon Foster 60.58 m


V40

-
212 Tony Vardy 60.58 m



V50
FRA
213 Tom B?oe 61.10 m





-
214 Tom Murray 61.11 m





UBMC
215 David Whewell 61.14 m



V50
Macclesfield Harriers
216 Kevin Dale 61.17 m





Steel City St
217 Alistair Whittaker 61 37 m





-
218 Sarah O'Neil 61.50 f





Sheffield Uni
219 Mike barber 61.58 m





-
220 Margaret chippendale 62.16 f




V60 Pennine Fell Runners
221 Louise Glover 62.27 f





-
222 Penny Collier 62.28 f


V40

-
223 Ted Turner 62.37 m


V40

-
224 Damian Cowlishaw 62.41 m


V40

Long Eaton
225 Richard Knowles 62.43 m





Steel City St
226 Chris Moor 62.57 m


V40

-
227 Caryl Hartwright 63.02 f



V50
Totley AC
228 Richard Moore 63.49 m





-
229 David Mark Pickin 63.51 m


V40

-
230 Diarmuid Crehan/w? 63.51 m


V40

-
231 Christer Goeringer 64.02 m


V40

-
232 Joan Waller 64.04 f


V40

-
233 Cecelia Emery 64.25 f


V40

-
234 Steve Ward 64.28 m





-
235 Niki Powers 64.41 f





Redhill RR
236 Jeannie Cook 64.42 f





-
237 Todd Andrew Martin 64.44 m





-
238 Linda Edmondson 64.53 f


V40

Wrekin RR
239 Maxine Sarah Ison 65.06 f


V40

-
240 Frances Cooke 65.09 f



V50
March AC
241 Amanda English 65.17 f


V40

Redhill Roadrunners
242 Matt Jones 65.20 m





Wellhead Old Boys
243 Lucas Shotts 65.21 m


V40

Wellhead Old Boys
244 J Rainbow 65.37 m



V50
Formula One
245 Hazel Berryman 66.49 f





-
246 Chris Berryman 66.49 m





-
247 Peter ??????? 67.02 m


V40

-
248 Louise Ward 67.22 f





-
249 Krystina Common 68.29 f





-
250 E Gaydecki-Cooke 68.39 f


V40

-
251 Julia Robson 69.17 f





-
252 Charlie Tomlinson 69.18 m





-
253 Ian Earnshaw 69.39 m





-
254 Mike McDonald 69.54 m




V60 Bowland Fell Runners
255 Jane Litherland 71.04 f



V50
Fat Boys
256 Anna Phillips 72.00 f





Penistone FootpathRC
257 David Phillips 72.01 m




V60 Massey Ferguson AC
258 Pip Peakman 72.52 f


V40

Buxton AC
259 Archie Hartwright 75.33 m



V50
Totley
260 Karren Preston 77.13 f


V40

Long Eaton
261 Katie Marshall 79.59 f





University of Birmingham Mountaineering Club
262









263









264









265









266