RacePosition RunnerName ClubName Gender AgeGroup RaceTime
1 Stuart Bond Dark Peak M Open 38.20
2 James Mogridge Yaxley Runners M Open 41.00
3 Steve Franklin Totley Ac M Open 41.49
4 Paul Butcher Southwell Running Club M 50+ 42.55
5 Gareth Briggs Dark Peak M 40+ 42.58
6 Andrew Lake Esk Valley Fell Club M 40+ 43.22
7 Craig Muress   M 40+ 43.28
8 Andrew Stuart Beeston Ac M Open 43.31
9 Thomas Beaumont   M Open 43.35
10 Bart Shaw   M Open 43.52
11 Edward James Belper Harriers M Open 43.58
12 Austin Frost Dark Peak M 40+ 44.09
13 Nathan Brickman Belper Harriers M Open 44.16
14 Mike Nolan Dark Peak M 40+ 44.20
15 Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners M Open 44.31
16 Andy Wainwright   M 40+ 44.43
17 Mathew Sedgewick   M 40+ 44.53
18 Martyn James Porter Valley Plodders M Open 46.15
19 Simon Oimeara Manchester University Xc M Open 46.26
20 Jack Smissaert Manchester University Xc M Open 46.34
21 Andy Barnett Dark Peak M 50+ 46.40
22 Jon Sanderson Totley Ac M 40+ 46.51
23 Mark Ellis   M 50+ 46.59
24 Ed Murden Long Eaton RC M 50+ 47.08
25 Tom Whittington Macclesfield Harriers M Open 47.11
26 Jonathan Hardman Cheshire Hill Racers M Open 47.15
27 Samuel Heap Team Outside M Open 47.15
28 Joel Siddall North Derbyshire Rc M Open 47.17
29 Paul Woolhouse   M 40+ 47.24
30 Rob Goodman Bowline Climbing Club M Open 47.52
31 Ross Huskisson Alehouse M Open 47.54
32 Dan Croft Macclesfield Harriers M 40+ 47.57
33 Michael Tonkins Porter Valley Plodders M Open 47.59
34 Simon Conroy   M 40+ 48.03
35 John Tollitt Northumberland Fell Runners M 50+ 48.11
36 Rob Pilling Porter Valley Plodders M 40+ 48.22
37 Dowan Kwon Alehouse M Open 48.29
38 Paul Ambler   M 40+ 48.32
39 Robin Mitton Pennine Fell Runners M Open 48.36
40 Cal Maclennan   M 40+ 48.37
41 Richard Snowden Totley Ac M 40+ 48.39
42 Phillip Morris Handsworth Road Hogs M Open 48.40
43 Edward Morris Umaccc M Open 48.41
44 Nick Jefferson   M 40+ 48.43
45 Kevin Sibley Steel City Striders M 40+ 48.45
46 Tim Gleeson Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 48.52
47 Allen Williams   M 50+ 49.03
48 Michael Summer   M 50+ 49.04
49 Holger Westphely   M 40+ 49.08
50 Billy Naylor   M 40+ 49.09
51 Dave Peel Dark Peak M 40+ 49.11
52 Dan Pettitt Alehouse M Open 49.13
53 Caroline Brock   F Open 49.28
54 Rob Skelton   M 40+ 49.29
55 Tim Parr   M 50+ 49.55
56 Glenn Baird Sutton Harriers M 40+ 50.01
57 Kenny Powers Sccc M Open 50.05
58 Simon Holmes   M Open 50.19
59 Vanessa Durkin Totley Ac F Open 50.28
60 Tyrrell Basson Dark Peak M 40+ 50.33
61 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley M 40+ 50.33
62 Kevin Mahon Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 50.35
63 Matthew Hamer Alehouse M Open 50.38
64 Steve Larkin   M 40+ 50.42
65 Dave Ansell Steel City Striders M 50+ 50.45
66 Anthony McCarthy Fra M 40+ 50.46
67 Kate Jenkins Handsworth Road Hogs F 40+ 50.48
68 Scott Morley Lichfield Running Club M Open 50.49
69 Xose Portela Dark Peak M Open 50.50
70 Andrew Reid Porter Valley Plodders M Open 51.00
71 Ian Shaw Lincoln Bounders M 50+ 51.07
72 Phil Applegate   F Open 51.14
73 Dave Sykes Dark Peak M 40+ 51.18
74 Nick Morris Handsworth Road Hogs M Open 51.20
75 Neil Clarke Macclesfield Harriers M 50+ 51.21
76 Aldous Everard   M 40+ 51.23
77 Alister Barnett   M Open 51.33
78 Stephen Kenworthy   M 40+ 51.34
79 Steve Matthews Dark Peak M 40+ 51.35
80 David  Wass Worksop Harriers M 40+ 51.40
81 Steve Schofield   M 50+ 51.44
82 Keith Holmes Dark Peak M 60+ 51.49
83 Georgia Baynes Alehouse F Open 51.54
84 Chris Tack Lincoln and District M Open 52.03
85 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers M 60+ 52.11
86 Anna Mackenzie Alehouse F Open 52.17
87 Andrew Williams Ashbourne Rc M 40+ 52.19
88 Lioba Struck Dark Peak F Open 52.24
89 John Adair Holmfirth Harriers M 60+ 52.28
90 Beth Ansell Alehouse F Open 52.29
91 Curis Pooley Shelton Striders M 50+ 52.45
92 Joseph Allan Wall   M 50+ 52.53
93 Gabriel Hutchings Ashbourne Rc M 50+ 52.58
94 Michael Jenkinson   M 40+ 53.07
95 David  Hobson   M 50+ 53.13
96 Rob Moore   M 40+ 53.14
97 Andrew Barron Totley Ac M 40+ 53.37
98 Howard Winbow Ashbourne Rc M 50+ 53.46
99 Reuben Balon   M Open 53.47
100 Phil Abbott Long Eaton Rc M 40+ 53.49
101 David Veryard Bakewell M 50+ 53.53
102 Mark Ferguson Wolves  and Bilston M Open 53.58
103 Paul Burchell Long Eaton Rc M 50+ 54.05
104 Simon English Ripley Rc M Open 54.08
105 Daniel Bell   M 40+ 54.12
106 Rory Reed Wellhead Old Boys M 50+ 54.13
107 Will Hughes   M Open 54.14
108 Steve Taylor Lincoln and District M 40+ 54.14
109 Steve Mellkish   M 50+ 54.18
110 Jane Crowson Dark Peak F 50+ 54.19
111 Mark Chimley   M 40+ 54.20
112 Iain Smith Buffalo Whippets M 40+ 54.21
113 Stephen Hughes   M 40+ 54.23
114 Calvin Moss   M Open 54.29
115 Vittorig Muraro Alehouse M Open 54.30
116 Andrew Lewis   M 40+ 54.31
117 Reece Horsfall Handsworth M Open 54.35
118 Howard Jones Manchester University Xc M Open 54.39
119 Matt Jackson   M Open 54.41
120 Gavin Holmes   M Open 54.43
121 Kate Reed Wellhead Old Boys F Open 54.46
122 Kevin Baker Uknet Runner M 50+ 54.53
123 Graham Barnes   M 60+ 54.58
124 George Willingham Tideswell Rc M 40+ 55.10
125 Kenny Turner Dark Peak M 50+ 55.17
126 Colin Taylor Porter Valley Plodders M 40+ 55.17
127 Nick Vernon Huncote Harriers M 40+ 55.19
128 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 60+ 55.23
129 Martha Hart Dark Peak F Open 55.41
130 Tom Parry   M Open 55.45
131 Rhoda Hawkins Porter Valley Plodders F Open 55.48
132 Peter Stanley Penistone Footpath Runners M 50+ 55.51
133 Rick Long   M 40+ 55.56
134 Anthony Price   M Open 55.57
135 Stephen Moss   M 40+ 56.01
136 Darren Webb Dark Peak M 40+ 56.02
137 Katie Busfield Ashbourne Rc F 40+ 56.03
138 Sarah Burton North Derbyshire Rc F Open 56.15
139 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels M 50+ 56.23
140 Fred Wardle Macclesfield Harriers M 60+ 56.25
141 Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders M Open 56.27
142 Simon Hutchinson   M 50+ 56.28
143 Lindsay Brewt Penistone Footpath Runners M 50+ 56.31
144 Gary Milnes   M 50+ 56.37
145 Martin Rands Macclesfield Harriers M 50+ 56.40
146 Sarah Roberts   F 40+ 56.41
147 Julia Nolan Dark Peak F 40+ 56.43
148 Samlightfoot   M Open 56.45
149 Ben Brindley Tideswell Rc M Open 56.48
150 Neil Hindle   M 60+ 56.50
151 Joe Troop   M Open 56.52
152 Lily Matthews Belper Harriers F Open 56.55
153 Dan Clark   M 40+ 57.01
154 Dave Watson North Derbyshire Rc M 40+ 57.04
155 Emily Chaplais   F Open 57.19
156 Andrea Frost Macclesfield Harriers F 40+ 57.40
157 Caroline Lloyd Porter Valley Plodders F 40+ 57.42
158 Richard Stallard   M 40+ 57.43
159 Jack Stallard   M Open 57.44
160 Ian Ankers Staffordshire Moorlands M 60+ 57.48
161 Tom Ferguson   M Open 57.55
162 Julian Pieters   M 40+ 58.01
163 Ann Wallace   F Open 58.02
164 David Patrick Ashbourne Rc M 40+ 58.05
165 Peter Grover   M 50+ 58.07
166 Gayle Gamble Long Eaton Rc F 40+ 58.09
167 Joanne Hackett Staffordshire Moorlands F 40+ 58.21
168 Oliver Jackson   M Open 58.27
169 Shaun Dexter   M Open 58.27
170 Sarah Lilleman   F Open 58.28
171 Simon Taylor Dark Peak M 50+ 58.32
172 Tom Mason   M Open 58.32
173 Richard Gardiner Cgcc M Open 58.34
174 Carl Middleton   M 40+ 58.43
175 Robert Farrington Alehouse M Open 58.44
176 Joe Dunne Steel City Striders M Open 58.45
177 Sarah Jones-Morris Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 58.46
178 Donna Claridge Dark Peak F 50+ 58.51
179 Richard Bowles   M Open 58.55
180 Jeremy Windsor   M 40+ 58.57
181 Claire Dutson Porter Valley Plodders F Open 59.01
182 Dave Morgan   M 50+ 59.02
183 John Richardson Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 59.04
184 Anna Totterdell Yaxley Runners F Open 59.07
185 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 59.10
186 Morgane Artacho Long Eaton Rc F Open 59.12
187 Ian Macnamee Erewash Valley M 40+ 59.14
188 Jon Cowley Shelton Striders M Open 59.15
189 Ian Brookes Clowne Road Runners M 40+ 59.21
190 Sean Ollier Belper Harriers M Open 59.27
191 Andrew Robinson Handsworth Road Hogs M Open 59.42
192 Matthew Newman   M 40+ 59.46
193 Paul Winder   M 40+ 59.55
194 Paul Coe Ilkeston Rc M 50+ 59.57
195 Christopher Odonnell Ilkeston Rc M 40+ 60.01
196 Paula Varlty Wimbledon Windmilers F Open 60.18
197 James Ellwood   M Open 60.23
198 Seb Cooke   M Open 60.28
199 Penny Collier Dark Peak F 40+ 60.30
200 Cathy Ayton Ilkeston Rc F Open 60.38
201 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton Rc M 50+ 60.41
202 James Williams Macclesfield Harriers M 40+ 60.49
203 Molly Savill Alehouse F Open 60.54
204 Richard Thomas Huncote Harriers M 50+ 60.58
205 Michael Richardson Handsworth Road Hogs M 50+ 61.12
206 Steve Brandreth Porter Valley Plodders M 40+ 61.19
207 Carolyn Cohen Alehouse F Open 61.22
208 Jacob Bacon   M Open 61.28
209 James Lavender   M Open 61.37
210 Rachel Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels F 40+ 61.45
211 Jamie Glazebrook North Derbyshire Rc M 40+ 61.47
212 Quentin Le Bihan   M Open 61.51
213 David Arundale Dark Peak M 60+ 62.01
214 Mark Wood   M 50+ 62.15
215 James Morris   M Open 62.20
216 Paul Meares   M 50+ 62.23
217 Nicola Hearn   F Open 62.34
218 Paul Keetley Matlock Ac M 60+ 62.43
219 Sue Barker   F 50+ 62.51
220 Penny Vale   F Open 62.56
221 Helen Brunt Belper Harriers F Open 62.59
222 Wendy Groom Strideout F Open 63.05
223 Pete English   M 50+ 63.15
224 Sally Wilson Staffordshire Moorlands F Open 63.19
225 Ruth Gowers Tideswell Rc F Open 63.26
226 Louise Goodhill Totley Ac F 40+ 63.28
227 Dacia Hearne   F 50+ 63.32
228 Andrew Richards Bowline M 50+ 63.33
229 Emma Roe Shelton Striders F 40+ 63.38
230 Liz Casey North Leeds Fell Runners F 50+ 63.46
231 Gabrielle Halverson Ilkeston Rc F 40+ 63.55
232 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 50+ 64.20
233 Rob Edwards Porter Valley Plodders M 50+ 64.27
234 Ralph Roberts   M Open 64.32
235 Lou Houghton Stilton Striders F 40+ 64.35
236 Colette White   F Open 64.36
237 Barry Clarke   M 50+ 64.39
238 Richard Knowles Totley Ac M 40+ 64.42
239 Colin Pollock   M 50+ 65.01
240 Simon Fagg   M Open 65.11
241 Ben Hanbury   M Open 65.19
242 Maxine Ison Totley Ac F 50+ 65.22
243 Claire Taylor   F Open 65.31
244 Martin McPhillie   M Open 65.35
245 Penny Longstaff   F Open 65.39
246 Sam Robb-King   F Open 65.54
247 Lauren Deacon   F Open 66.04
248 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Rc M 50+ 66.17
249 Julia Buxton Wirksworth F 40+ 66.20
250 Diane Clewes Totley Ac F 50+ 66.39
251 Sean Orchard   M 40+ 66.43
252 Caryl Hartwright Totley Ac F 60+ 66.56
253 Linette Ruston Goyt Valley Striders F 40+ 66.58
254 Laura Pursey   F Open 66.58
255 Naomi Coverley   F 40+ 67.06
256 Victoria Fell Tideswell Rc F Open 67.12
257 Lorraine Salkild Holme Pierrepont Rc F 40+ 67.17
258 Jane Walk Goole Striders F 40+ 67.21
259 Andrew Taylor   M 60+ 67.54
260 Mike Arundale Dark Peak M 60+ 67.59
261 Tim Mackey Dark Peak M 60+ 68.11
262 Steve Dewick Dark Peak M 50+ 68.23
263 Maurice West Dark Peak M 60+ 68.31
264 Sarah Ganner   F Open 69.07
265 Joan Waller Dark Peak F 50+ 69.36
266 Kevin Ryan Carringtonhill M Open 69.40
267 Richard Purdy Danum Harriers M Open 69.41
268 Andrew Gale   M Open 69.43
269 Christopher Haslam   M Open 69.48
270 Ian Wallis Long Eaton Rc M 50+ 70.04
271 Jill Davies Steel City Striders F 50+ 70.25
272 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners M 40+ 70.26
273 Carmel Ganner   F Open 70.42
274 Lindsay Evans Totley Ac F 40+ 71.20
275 Gerke Lange   F 40+ 71.22
276 Caroline Sharich   F 40+ 71.32
277 Tony Blakeway Long Eaton Rc M 50+ 71.44
278 Carole Milnes   F 50+ 71.51
279 Andy Horsfall Handsworth M Open 72.28
280 Lois Tack Lincoln and Districtrunners F Open 73.19
281 Rosalind Treadwell Lincoln and District F 50+ 73.19
282 Donald Buffham Otley Ac M 50+ 74.27
283 Hannah Wriglesworth Porter Valley Plodders F Open 74.29
284 Sarah Haynes Rolls Royce Harriers F Open 76.40
285 Joseph Lee   M Open 76.46
286 Louise Harrop   F Open 78.16
287 Barry Littleton   M 50+ 78.39
288 Anita Hill Smiley Hill F 60+ 80.22
289 Alan Hobson   M 50+ 82.40
290 Vicki Deritis Tyne Bridge Harriers F 50+ 83.01
291 Rob Wilkinson   M 40+ 85.03
292 Rhiannon Nilkinson   F Open 95.55
DNF Elizabeth Kooper Sheffield Tri Club F 40+
DNF Simon Patton Dark Peak M 40+
DNF Kieran Shanahan   M Open
DNF Lisa Lacon Holmfirth Harriers F Open