RacePosition RaceNumber RunnerName ClubName RaceTime Gender AgeGroup LocalRunner
1 183 Steve Franklin Totley Ac 40.36 M Open FALSE
2 60 Adam Perry Helm Hill 40.45 M Open FALSE
3 222 Simon Goldrick Pennine 41.07 M Open FALSE
4 41 Martin Dawson North Derbyshire Rc 42.01 M 40+ FALSE
5 172 Luke Beresford Ripley Rc 42.14 M Open FALSE
6 5 Harry Poole Alehouse 42.29 M Open FALSE
7 217 Jordan Street Clowne Road Runners 42.32 M Open FALSE
8 198 Jake Lane   42.38 M Open FALSE
9 257 Gareth Briggs Dark Peak 42.45 M 40+ FALSE
10 113 Andrew Lake Esk Valley Fell Club 43.58 M 40+ FALSE
11 13 Joseph Howe Alehouse 44.10 M Open FALSE
12 23 Edward James Belper Harriers 44.14 M Open FALSE
13 18 Joel Paisley Belper Harriers 44.17 M Open FALSE
14 256 Kevin Mahon Handsworth Road Hogs 44.21 M 40+ FALSE
15 245 Craig Horsburgh Orion Harriers 44.26 M Open FALSE
16 226 Gareth Phoenix Hallamshire Harriers 44.59 M 40+ FALSE
17 251 Paul Butcher Mansfield Harriers 45.23 M 50+ FALSE
18 194 Austin Frost Dark Peak 45.29 M 40+ FALSE
19 12 Robert Vallance Alehouse 45.35 M Open FALSE
20 131 Simon Oimeara Manchester University Xc 45.39 M Open FALSE
21 196 Richard James Cgcc 45.51 M 40+ FALSE
22 195 Simon Choppin Cgcc 46.03 M Open FALSE
23 70 Jack Gilbert   46.09 M Open FALSE
24 252 Philip Morris Handsworth Road Hogs 46.11 M Open FALSE
25 268 Ross Hold   46.24 M Open FALSE
26 137 Rachael Lundgren Gosforth Harriers Ac 46.43 F Open FALSE
27 267 Mathew Sedgewick Totley Ac 46.55 M 40+ FALSE
28 127 John Perry Wharfedale Harriers 46.59 M Open FALSE
29 292 Hazel Tant Totley Ac 47.17 F Open FALSE
30 78 Andy Wright   47.34 M Open FALSE
31 64 Rob Pilling Porter Valley Plodders 47.37 M 40+ FALSE
32 128 Jack Smissaert Manchester University Xc 47.38 M Open FALSE
33 208 Lewis Holmes   47.45 M Open FALSE
34 180 Dan Cook Steel City Striders 48.04 M 40+ FALSE
35 54 Brendan Moore Ilkeston Rc 48.20 M Open FALSE
36 152 John Webber Dark Peak 48.25 M 50+ FALSE
37 32 Ben Crane Dvo 48.27 M 40+ FALSE
38 271 Christopher Leach North Derbyshire Rc 48.35 M Open FALSE
39 270 Caroline Brock Steel City Striders 48.39 F Open FALSE
40 124 Kieran Davis Erewash Valley 48.53 M Open FALSE
41 297 Arthur Raffle Altringham Ac 48.55 M Open FALSE
42 118 Adam Brooks Harborough Ac 48.56 M Open FALSE
43 77 Joel Siddall   49.03 M Open FALSE
44 233 Patrick Wright Eley Fitness 49.06 M Open FALSE
45 130 Vicki Cronin Alehouse 49.08 F Open FALSE
46 63 Andy Paisley Belper Harriers 49.16 M 40+ FALSE
47 240 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley 49.25 M 50+ FALSE
48 296 Tim Raffle Altringham Ac 49.43 M 50+ FALSE
49 16 Andy Parkin Dark Peak 49.49 M 40+ FALSE
50 295 Mark Elwis   49.59 M 50+ FALSE
51 277 Steve Larkin   50.06 M 40+ FALSE
52 150 Dave Halford   50.14 M 40+ FALSE
53 57 Tyrrell Basson Dark Peak 50.20 M 40+ FALSE
54 1 Tom Gelder Lincoln Tri 50.21 M Open FALSE
55 28 Alice Duncan Clapham Chasers 50.29 F Open FALSE
56 291 Alice Rigby Shuoc 50.35 F Open FALSE
57 298 J B Rae-Smith   50.36 M 50+ FALSE
58 79 Richard West Ripley Rc 50.36 M Open FALSE
59 40 Steph Curtis Pennine Fell Runners 50.38 F 40+ FALSE
60 30 Tim Gleeson Handsworth Road Hogs 50.39 M 40+ FALSE
61 162 Benjamin Wolstenholme Shoreworth Runners 50.45 M Open FALSE
62 244 Alister Barnett   50.47 M Open FALSE
63 94 Rob Skelton   50.51 M 40+ FALSE
64 325 Ruth Keeley Belper Harriers 50.57 F Open FALSE
65 3 Georgia Baynes Alehouse 50.58 F Open FALSE
66 177 Michael Summer   51.02 M 50+ FALSE
67 258 David Horton Belper Harriers 51.06 M 40+ FALSE
68 242 Anna Mackenzie Alehouse 51.07 F Open FALSE
69 204 David Wass Worksop Harriers 51.10 M 40+ FALSE
70 25 Andrew Fox Glossopdale Harriers 51.38 M 60+ FALSE
71 44 Allen Williams   51.45 M 50+ FALSE
72 87 James Boardwell Dark Peak 52.38 M 40+ FALSE
73 278 Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers 52.43 M 60+ FALSE
74 223 Neil Clarke Macclesfield Harriers 52.51 M 50+ FALSE
75 125 Graham Brown Macclesfield Harriers 52.52 M 40+ FALSE
76 129 Alexander McKarl Alehouse 52.54 M Open FALSE
77 147 Gareth Launt North Derbyshire Rc 52.56 M Open FALSE
78 52 David Athur Hobson   53.00 M 50+ FALSE
79 286 Andy Burgess   53.06 M 50+ FALSE
80 239 Deborah Lock North Derbyshire Rc 53.07 F 40+ FALSE
81 231 Richard Applewhite Macclesfield Harriers 53.08 M 40+ FALSE
82 84 David Madden   53.11 M 40+ FALSE
83 159 Rosie Walwyn Dpfr 53.16 F Open FALSE
84 68 Colin Taylor Porter Valley Plodders 53.22 M 50+ FALSE
85 93 Kate Reed Wellhead Old Boys 53.27 F Open FALSE
86 261 Carla Gibbons Totley Ac 53.42 F Open FALSE
87 27 Malcolm Busfield Ashbourne Rc 53.58 M 40+ FALSE
88 111 Adi Baker Dark Peak 54.02 M 50+ FALSE
89 59 Roland Allatt North Derbyshire Rc 54.03 M Open FALSE
90 82 Chris Dawson   54.08 M 40+ FALSE
91 142 Andy Williams Ashbourne Rc 54.12 M 50+ FALSE
92 163 Emma Gerrard Pennine 54.13 F Open FALSE
93 123 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers 54.14 M 60+ FALSE
94 248 Alannah Birtwistle Macclesfield Harriers 54.15 F Open FALSE
95 324 Matthew Jackson Heanor Running Club 54.22 M Open FALSE
96 294 Pippa Dakin Syo 54.26 F Open FALSE
97 232 Gillian Lindsey Macclesfield Harriers 54.32 F 40+ FALSE
98 181 Reg Cooper   54.33 M 60+ FALSE
99 158 Alison Wainright Dark Peak 54.41 F 40+ FALSE
100 168 Howard Window Ashbourne Rc 54.42 M 50+ FALSE
101 92 Rory Reed Wellhead Old Boys 54.43 M 50+ FALSE
102 56 Thomas Oconnor   54.46 M Open FALSE
103 45 Nick Ratcliffe Belper Harriers 54.47 M Open FALSE
104 171 Andy Virgin Handsworth Road Hogs 54.48 M 40+ FALSE
105 19 Nick Bates Belper Harriers 54.55 M 50+ FALSE
106 21 Robert Lennox   55.04 M 40+ FALSE
107 191 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak 55.13 M 40+ FALSE
108 141 Paul Eames   55.15 M 40+ FALSE
109 114 Keith Holmes Dark Peak 55.25 M 60+ FALSE
110 243 Rob McNeil   55.27 M Open FALSE
111 235 Tom Feehally Alehouse 55.34 M Open FALSE
112 105 Mark Bacon   55.36 M 40+ FALSE
113 247 Dave Brook Orion Harriers 55.39 M 50+ FALSE
114 287 Peter Bailey Buxton Ac 55.48 M 50+ FALSE
115 274 Ross Huskisson Alehouse 55.58 M Open FALSE
116 112 Richard Green Shelton Striders 56.10 M 40+ FALSE
117 179 Jane Crowson Dark Peak 56.16 F 50+ FALSE
118 9 John Williams Milltown Milers 56.23 M Open FALSE
119 167 James Crossland   56.33 M 40+ FALSE
120 103 Chris Clay   56.57 M 40+ FALSE
121 229 Robert Scriven North Derbyshire Rc 56.59 M 40+ FALSE
122 100 Mike Annett   57.04 M 50+ FALSE
123 216 Joseph Allan Wall   57.09 M 50+ FALSE
124 120 Tony Blakeway Long Eaton Rc 57.10 M 50+ FALSE
125 280 Will Day Dark Peak 57.12 M 40+ FALSE
126 282 Colin Price   57.13 M Open FALSE
127 220 Paul Brunt Shelton Striders 57.14 M 40+ FALSE
128 72 Aron Spall Norc 57.15 M 40+ FALSE
129 34 Sophie Gibbens Marshall Milton Keynes Ac 57.16 F Open FALSE
130 90 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs 57.17 M 60+ FALSE
131 61 Alan Jack   57.20 M 40+ FALSE
132 281 Chris Day Totley Ac 57.22 M 40+ FALSE
133 186 Chris Duro Derwent Ac 57.26 M 50+ FALSE
134 73 Phil Howson Steel City Striders 57.43 M 40+ FALSE
135 2 Mark Stanbridge Macclesfield Harriers 57.52 M 50+ FALSE
136 85 Paul Robinson   58.01 M 40+ FALSE
137 4 Gabrielle Day Alehouse 58.07 F Open FALSE
138 74 Kevin Tomlinson Milltown Milers 58.07 M 50+ FALSE
139 47 Barry Warwick Derwent Runners 58.08 M 60+ FALSE
140 199 Ian Weeks Monday Night Football 58.20 M 40+ TRUE
141 209 Ian Macnamee Erewash Valley 58.30 M 40+ FALSE
142 89 Fran Cummins Steel City Striders 58.37 F Open FALSE
143 35 Andrew Bragg Totley Ac 58.41 M 40+ FALSE
144 33 Bob Stones Bedford Harriers 58.42 M Open FALSE
145 101 Arron Jackson Worksop Harriers 58.43 M 40+ FALSE
146 184 John Murray North Derbyshire Rc 58.47 M 50+ FALSE
147 238 Clare Glazebrook North Derbyshire Rc 58.49 F 40+ FALSE
148 323 Ian Mellors Heanor Running Club 58.51 M 40+ FALSE
149 6 Stephen Burt Dark Peak 58.57 M 40+ FALSE
150 169 Rob Willis Totley Ac 58.59 M 40+ FALSE
151 134 Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers 59.02 F 50+ FALSE
152 75 Darren Maher Steel City Striders 59.05 M 50+ FALSE
153 259 Keith Allen-Shirtcliffe   59.08 M 50+ FALSE
154 174 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Kestrels 59.23 M 50+ FALSE
155 55 Tim Hill   59.27 M Open FALSE
156 265 Reece Horsfall Handsworth 59.32 M Open FALSE
157 262 Joanne Hackett Staffordshire Moorlands 59.34 F 40+ FALSE
158 26 James Chadburn   59.38 M Open FALSE
159 266 Dave Watson North Derbyshire Rc 59.45 M 50+ FALSE
160 48 Mark Platton Steel City Striders 59.49 M 50+ FALSE
161 326 Jimmy Sharman Steel City Striders 59.59 M Open FALSE
162 49 Bob Grocutt Steel City Striders 60.00 M 50+ FALSE
163 71 Robert Adam Kneeshaw   60.09 M Open FALSE
164 156 Thomas Middleton   60.10 M Open FALSE
165 36 Geraint Davies   60.15 M Open FALSE
166 185 George Monk Shelton Striders 60.20 M Open FALSE
167 10 Joanne Grant Milltown Milers 60.22 F 40+ FALSE
168 62 Daniel Baugh Barnsley Harriers 60.27 M Open FALSE
169 300 Ruth Grivell Mellor   60.50 F Open FALSE
170 88 Richard Bowles   60.51 M Open FALSE
171 299 Richard Humpherson   60.54 M 40+ FALSE
172 37 Nicola Rafferty Smiley Paces 60.56 F 50+ FALSE
173 170 Simon Hutchinson   61.01 M 50+ FALSE
174 149 John Malcolm North Derbyshire Rc 61.12 M 50+ FALSE
175 160 Eleanor Wainwright Durham Uni 61.19 F Open FALSE
176 143 David Patrick Ashbourne Rc 61.30 M 50+ FALSE
177 290 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton Rc 61.34 M 50+ FALSE
178 95 Robert Adie   61.36 M Open FALSE
179 234 John Franklin Porter Valley Plodders 61.38 M 60+ FALSE
180 166 Rebecca Shutt   61.41 F Open FALSE
181 285 Richard Whitehead   61.45 M 40+ FALSE
182 197 Jade Rogers Uosac 61.50 F 40+ FALSE
183 115 Hazel Winder Macclesfield Harriers 61.54 F 60+ FALSE
184 284 Julia Chatterton Team Milton Keynes 61.58 F Open FALSE
185 29 Jill Stewart   62.15 F 40+ FALSE
186 237 Jamie Glazebrook North Derbyshire Rc 62.26 M 40+ FALSE
187 155 Amy Thacker Totley Ac 62.31 F Open TRUE
188 98 Sam Booth   63.03 M Open FALSE
189 22 Daniel Clark Belper Harriers 63.08 M 40+ FALSE
190 126 Christopher Martin   63.15 M Open FALSE
191 154 James Elllwood Porter Valley Plodders 63.25 M 40+ FALSE
192 67 Simon Berry   63.31 M 50+ FALSE
193 91 Susan Gillie   63.32 F Open FALSE
194 201 David Walker   63.41 M 50+ FALSE
195 58 Steffan Sanders   63.44 M 50+ FALSE
196 140 Jude Stansfield Glossopdale Harriers 64.02 F 40+ FALSE
197 246 Phil Halstead   64.04 M 40+ FALSE
198 148 Caroline Lloyd Porter Valley Plodders 64.06 F 40+ FALSE
199 43 David Arundale Dark Peak 64.07 M 60+ FALSE
200 14 Richard Smith   64.31 M Open FALSE
201 121 Amy Wilson   64.32 F Open TRUE
202 210 Phil Lucas   64.37 M 40+ FALSE
203 173 Ashley Argle Mansfield Tri 64.41 M 40+ FALSE
204 221 Suzanne Howard-Best   64.55 F 40+ TRUE
205 107 Darran Burns Fell Ponies 64.58 M 50+ FALSE
206 39 Rob Bailey Macclesfield Harriers 65.01 M 40+ FALSE
207 66 Geoff Nichols Dark Peak 65.03 M 60+ FALSE
208 81 Chris Peters   65.08 M Open FALSE
209 175 David Richards Formula One 65.13 M 50+ FALSE
210 288 Lucy Stephenson Buxton Ac 65.15 F Open FALSE
211 38 Kate Scott Smiley Paces 65.24 F 50+ FALSE
212 202 Michael Stubbs   65.26 M 40+ FALSE
213 122 Paul Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs 65.29 M 60+ FALSE
214 263 Simon Bray Sinfin Rc 65.31 M 40+ FALSE
215 269 Alexandra Hold   65.32 F Open FALSE
216 255 Melanie Bermingham Chase Harriers 65.35 F 50+ FALSE
217 136 Sarah Jackson Belper Harriers 65.38 F Open FALSE
218 161 Paul Barnett   65.39 M 40+ FALSE
219 182 Daniel Smithson North Derbyshire Rc 65.40 M Open FALSE
220 53 David Battey Handsworth Road Hogs 65.41 M 40+ FALSE
221 65 Jo Ray   65.43 F Open FALSE
222 110 Paul Stevenson Sinfin Rc 65.44 M 50+ FALSE
223 225 Andrew Blackford Denby Dale Travellers 65.49 M 60+ FALSE
224 205 Bob Baker Otley Ac 65.59 M 60+ FALSE
225 99 Julie White Steel City Striders 66.05 F 40+ FALSE
226 117 Martin Hughes Harborough Ac 66.25 M 50+ FALSE
227 192 Fee Hulley   66.30 F 40+ FALSE
228 42 Tim Mackey Dark Peak 66.53 M 60+ FALSE
229 322 Barry Clarke   66.58 M 50+ FALSE
230 138 Emma Wells   67.01 F Open FALSE
231 139 Calvin Giles   67.02 M Open FALSE
232 135 Richard Knowles Totley Ac 67.07 M 40+ FALSE
233 230 Ann Fooks Totley Ac 67.12 F 40+ TRUE
234 132 Steve Lomas Macclesfield Harriers 67.14 M 40+ FALSE
235 253 Gary Jones   67.20 M Open FALSE
236 273 Elizabeth Casey North Leeds Fell Runners 67.22 F 50+ FALSE
237 264 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs 67.27 M 50+ FALSE
238 69 Claire Carter Golden Girls 67.31 F Open FALSE
239 96 Francesca Olivadoti Lincoln and District 67.35 F Open FALSE
240 106 Ceris Arfon Jones   67.36 M 40+ FALSE
241 215 Colin Bostock Long Eaton Rc 67.42 M 60+ FALSE
242 260 Lucy Allen-Shirtcliffe   67.43 F 40+ FALSE
243 200 Rachael Edgar   67.44 F Open FALSE
244 86 John Brierley Dark Peak 67.45 M 40+ FALSE
245 228 Stephanie Hartle   67.47 F Open FALSE
246 104 Alan Ashforth Handsworth Road Hogs 68.01 M 60+ FALSE
247 108 John Nunn Calder Valley Fr 68.09 M 50+ FALSE
248 236 Lilian Louisa Woolcock Alehouse 68.13 F Open FALSE
249 241 Ruth Lindley Alehouse 68.13 F Open FALSE
250 116 Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers 68.31 F 50+ FALSE
251 250 Cat Taylor   68.43 F Open FALSE
252 276 Mairi Wake   68.43 F 40+ FALSE
253 15 Peter Brookes   68.44 M 50+ FALSE
254 80 Ellie Fuller   68.46 F Open FALSE
255 31 Eleanor Butterfield   68.47 F Open FALSE
256 133 Elizabeth Lakin Long Eaton Rc 69.13 F Open FALSE
257 190 Kathleen Turner Macclesfield Harriers 69.40 F 60+ FALSE
258 249 Catherine Newlen   70.03 F Open FALSE
259 46 Lotty Bradford Smiley Paces 70.26 F Open FALSE
260 275 Nava Coulwell   70.28 F 40+ FALSE
261 153 Joan Waller Dark Peak 70.43 F 50+ FALSE
262 157 Mike Arundale Dark Peak 71.21 M 60+ FALSE
263 189 Kirsten Graton North Derbyshire Rc 71.29 F 40+ FALSE
264 283 Suzanne Greenhaugh North Derbyshire Rc 71.30 F 40+ FALSE
265 212 Justine Pedler Smiley Paces 71.31 F 50+ FALSE
266 206 Donald Buffham Otley Ac 71.45 M 50+ FALSE
267 144 Blaine Quigloy   71.49 M 40+ FALSE
268 211 Ben Pedler   72.02 M 40+ TRUE
269 203 Steve Dewick Dark Peak 72.20 M 50+ FALSE
270 164 Susie Hanley Milltown Milers 72.48 F Open FALSE
271 207 James Lodge   72.50 M Open FALSE
272 11 Graham Collin Milltown Milers 73.20 M 60+ FALSE
273 224 Lesley Booth West End Runners 73.29 F 50+ FALSE
274 51 Amanda Hobson   73.31 F Open FALSE
275 254 Jim Aram Lincoln Wellington 74.14 M 40+ FALSE
276 119 David Bedford   74.54 M 50+ FALSE
277 97 Robert Terry Belper Harriers 75.18 M 40+ FALSE
278 227 Laura Heath   75.26 F 40+ FALSE
279 165 Jeanette Augry   75.27 F 40+ FALSE
280 218 Stewart Benfield Rear Gunners 75.53 M 50+ FALSE
281 145 Linda Ross Buxton Ac 76.12 F 40+ FALSE
282 289 Sue Jeff Buxton Ac 76.13 F 50+ FALSE
283 187 Islay Sellar   76.22 F Open FALSE
284 50 Hannah Richards   77.25 F Open FALSE
285 20 Lucy Beck Derwent Runners 77.53 F 50+ FALSE
286 151 Richard Garton Steel City Striders 78.53 M 50+ FALSE
287 176 Lorraine Varney Formula One 79.09 F 50+ FALSE
288 188 Jean Sellar   79.18 F Open FALSE
289 272 Bronwen Ray   79.22 F 40+ FALSE
290 279 Tracy Darlington   79.33 F 50+ FALSE
291 193 Rachel Booth   79.34 F Open FALSE
292 17 Helen Smith Team Derby Runner 80.35 F Open FALSE
293 83 Adam Gillett   80.58 M Open FALSE
294 293 Clare Louise Labram Jog Derbyshire 84.07 F 40+ FALSE
295 24 Alison Dorward Jog Derbyshire 85.22 F 50+ FALSE
296 76 John Newton   86.46 M Open FALSE
297 146 Katherine Garvey   87.30 F Open TRUE
298 219 Lucy Marris Smiley Paces 89.27 F 50+ FALSE
299 214 Sophie Barraclough Holmfirth Harriers 89.28 F 50+ FALSE
300 213 Adrian Barraclough   89.32 M 40+ FALSE
301 7 Alan John Browne North Derbyshire Rc 98.37 M 60+ FALSE
DNF 178 Tom Waldman Jump Runners Team   M Open FALSE
DNF 102 Terri-Louise Horne     F Open FALSE
DNF 109 Ian Wallis Long Eaton Rc   M 50+ FALSE
DNF 8 Jamie Joseph Dodds     M 40+ FALSE