Position Name Time Category Club
1 Stuart Bond 38.57
Tommys Fell Stars
2 Robert Little 39.51
Dark Peak
3 John Rocke 39.59
Corby AC
4 Kev Lilley 40.22 MV40 Dark Peak
5 Shaun Dimelow 41.58
Penistone
6 Andy Pead 42.17 MV40 Goyte Valley
7 Pete Hodges 42.30
Dark Peak
8 Mike Nolan 42.43 MV40 Dark Peak
9 Paul Savage 42.46
Salford Harriers
10 Andrew Preston 42.48
South Yorkshire Orienteers
11 Mick Stenton 42.55 MV40 Dark Peak
12 Martin Lee 43.15 MV40 Rossendale
13 Callum Gilhookey 43.24
Sheffield University
14 Nat Winfield 43.30
Pennine Fell Runners
15 Dean Furniss 43.54 MV40 Hallamshire
16 Mike Egner 43.58 MV50 Dark Peak
17 Richard Bradbury 43.07
Matlock AC
18 Steven Bonnington 44.09

19 Adam Perry 44.19
FRA
20 Gareth Candy 44.28
Dark Peak
21 Bill Stewart 44.35
Holmfirth
22 Thomas Smith 44.41
Killamarsh Ice Stream
23 Shane Ohly 44.48
Dark Peak
24 James Endicott 44.56
Witham AC
25 Damian Thacker 45.01
Sheffield Hallam Uni
26 Jim Bell 45.04 MV40 Dark Peak
27 John Mooney 45.06 MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
28 Jon Slate 45.08
Hallamshire
29 Martin Cliffe 45.19

30 Kevin Lomas 45.24
Charnwood AC
31 Richard D Wilkinson 45.26 MV40 Long Eaton RC
32 Malcolm Tait 45.29
Totley AC
33 Kevin Mahon 45.38
Totley AC
34 Quenton Cassidy 45.41

35 Ron Fawcett 45.44 MV50 (L) Dark Peak
36 James Bostock 45.46
Sheffield University
37 Tim O'Neal 45.47 MV40 Dark Peak
38 Dan Stewart 45.50
Spenborough
39 Simon Rowe 45.37

40 Zanthe Wray 46.07 F Sheffield University
41 Martin Stocks 46.21 MV40 Ashbourne RC
42 Richard Hardy 46.38 MV40 Hallamshire
43 Andrew Stuart 47.00
Dark Peak
44 Austin Frost 47.01

45 Thornton Taylor 47.04 MV50 Rossendale
46 Richard Mackie 47.11

47 Jed Turner 47.35 MV40 Sheffield RC
48 David Beresford 47.39 MV40 Dark Peak
49 Simon Till 47.43 MV40
50 Daniel Pritchard 47.45

51 Dale Colclough 47.48 MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands
52 Rob Salt 47.56 MV40 Charnwood AC
53 Steve Bennett 47.58 MV50 North Derbyshire RC
54 Andrew Reeve 48.03

55 Mark Ediker 48.04 MV40 North Derbyshire RC
56 N Mawer 48.06 (L)
57 Angus Malcolm 48.07

58 Andrew Moore 48.20 MV40 Dark Peak
59 Mathew Dickenson 48.36
Dark Peak
60 Mark Fowler 48.49
Wootton Road Runners
61 Andrei Vais 49.02
Long Eaton RC
62 David McCabe 49.07 MV50 Doncaster AC
63 Stuart Reid 49.16
Dark Peak
64 Russell Beresford 49.19 MV45 Dark Peak
65 Keith G Holmes 49.30 MV50 Dark Peak
66 Mike Munnelly 49.35
Pennine Fell Runners
67 Paul Street 49.43 MV40 North Derbyshire RC
68 John Mardell 49.56 MV40 (L)
69 Jeremy Patterson 49.58 MV50 Holmfirth Harriers
70 David James 50.01

71 Mike Hudson 50.03 MV50 Goyte Valley Striders
72 Steve Blackford 50.05 MV50 Denby Dale Travellers
73 Stephen Hargreaves 50.10
Steel City Striders
74 David Hobson 50.34 MV50
75 Andrew Bates 50.57 MV40
76 Thomas Hall 51.02

77 Steve Matthews 51.17 MV40 Dark Peak
78 Ben Wolstenholme 51.26

79 Tim Martin 51.29
Dark Peak
80 Mark Evans 51.30
Dark Peak
81 Alan Bocking 51.40 MV50 Cheshire Hill Racers
82 David Egan 51.49 MV50 Totley AC
83 Nick Stevens 51.53
Long Eaton RC
84 Garry Furniss 52.03

85 Donna Gray 52.08 F Tri-Changing
86 Dave Watson 52.10 MV40
87 Vincent Cunliffe 52.13 MV40 Dark Peak
88 Ms Crowson 52.17 FV40 Dark Peak
89 Ken Taylor 52.28 MV60 Rossendale
90 Phillippa Leach 52.31 FV40 Dark Peak
91 Andy Smith 52.36 MV40 Holmfirth
92 Robin Winfield 52.47

93 Graham Berry 52.52 MV60 Dark Peak
94 David Kilpatrick 52.53 MV40 Macclesfield Harriers
95 Phil Walters 52.54 MV40 Dark Peak
96 Peter Croucher 52.57 MV40
97 Emma Flaherty 53.01 F
98 Andrew Shirres 53.03
Stockport Harriers
99 Philippa Glover 53.06 FV40 Wreake Runners
100 Simon Bacsich 53.11
Dark Peak
101 Willi Kitchen 53.14 MV40 Dark Peak
102 Reg Cooper 53.16 MV50
103 Scott Mackenzie 53.19

104 Robin Young 53.27

105 Trevor Milner 53.33 MV50 Dark Peak
106 Tim Ray 53.35
Dark Peak
107 Steve Wickham 53.37 MV50 Erewash Valley
108 Lynn Bland 53.43 FV40 Dark Peak
109 Gareth Little 53.45
Sheffield University
110 Philip Harrop 53.47 MV40 Worksop Harriers
111 Paavo Lane 53.53

112 Daniel Bell 53.54

113 Paul Lydon 53.56
Totley AC
114 Rowland Wells 53.57

115 Shaun Coram 53.59 MV40 Goyte Valley
116 Suzanne Roddis 54.00 F North Derbyshire RC
117 John Roberts 54.02
Manchester Triathlon Club
118 Craig Baird 54.07

119 Dave Bone 54.08 MV40
120 Jon Wales 54.21
Dark Peak
121 Dominic Williams 54.25

122 Tim Gleeson 54.26

123 Paul Coe 54.30 MV50 Ilkeston
124 Thomas Pritchard 54.35

125 Frank Newcombe 54.38 MV40 Dark Peak
126 Alistair Duncan 54.39 MV50 Ashbourne RC
127 Caroline Burrell 54.43 F
128 Martin Elwood 54.47

129 Dave Clough 54.50 MV50
130 Ken Turner 54.51 MV40 Dark Peak
131 David Sugden 54.33 MV40
132 Christopher Horsfall 54.59 MV50 Handsworth Road Hogs
133 Michael Bourne 55.02 MV40
134 D J Rostum (??) 55.04 MV50 Penistone
135 Peter Grover 55.05 MV40
136 Kevin Loftus 55.08 MV40
137 Wayne Spelman 55.19

138 Chris Lomas 55.22

139 Tom Westgate 55.28 MV40 Dark Peak
140 Kevin Rowles 55.31 MV40 Killamarsh Kestrels
141 Duncan Robinson 55.36

142 Geoffrey Dimolow 55.44 MV50 Penistone
143 John Carrier 55.51 MV60 Siemens AC
144 Tom Mitchell-Williams 55.55

145 Steve Lee 55.59 MV50 (L)
146 Alan High 56.04 MV40
147 Russell Ashmore 56.11 MV40 Totley AC
148 Graham Johnson 56.17 MV50 Dark Peak
149 Edie Hemstock 56.30 F
150 Rich Gardinier 56.31
CGCC
151 Michail-Eric Round 56.33 MV50 Sutton Harriers
152 Neil Shambridge 56.47

153 Ashley Blackmore 56.49 MV40 Cambridge Harriers
154 Peter Edwards 56.51 MV40 Harrogate Harriers
155 Kennedy 56.58 MV40 Handsworth
156 Philip Wood 57.01
Wootton Road Runners
157 Paul Owen 57.03

158 Mark Jenner 57.05

159 Chris Lee 57.09 MV40
160 Alex Hardcastle 57.26

161 Philippa Rose 57.35 F
162 Christine Mosley 57.36 FV50 Denby Dale Travellers
163 Andy Bragg 57.38

164 Bruce Robbins 57.39 MV40
165 James Rigby 57.42

166 Richard Carter 57.44
Ripley RC
167 Neil McAdie 57.47 MV40
168 Henry Norman 57.50
Mountain Dogs
169 Shane Bacon 57.53

170 Maurice West 57.54 MV60 Dark Peak
171 Colin Bostock 57.56 MV50 Long Eaton RC
172 Emma Dent 57.57 F
173 John Grant 58.09
North Derbyshire RC
174 Hugh Nugent 58.13 MV40 North Derbyshire RC
175 Derek Morgan 58.21 MV40
176 Nicki Harris 58.25 F Wootton Road Runners
177 J Armitstead 58.35 MV60 Dark Peak
178 Nick Cliffe 58.41 MV40
179 Russ Martin 58.46 MV50 Sutton-in-Ashfield AC
180 Richard Edley 58.48

181 Hazel Tant 58.56 F Dark Peak
182 Darren Webb 59.07

183 Jonathan Vardy 59.08
Long Eaton RC
184 Pete Tapping 59.09 MV50 Dark Peak
185 Jacky Smith 59.14 FV50 Dark Peak
186 Simon Taylor 59.18 MV40 (L)
187 Anthony Harris 59.23 (L)
188 Stuart Chapman 59.32 MV40
189 Diarmuid Crehan 59.39 MV40
190 Jan Yates 59.43 FV40 Denby Dale Travellers
191 Geoff Nichols 59.46 MV50 Dark Peak
192 Naomi Baynes 59.51 F
193 Penny Collier 59.52 FV40 (L) Dark Peak
194 Rob Waldron 59.54

195 Donna Claridge 59.58 FV40
196 David Gould 60.06 MV50 Trail Running Association
197 Charles Hird 60.09 MV60 Dark Peak
198 Paul Thompson 60.11 MV40 (L)
199 David Keyworth 60.12
Totley AC
200 Helen Barnett 60.15 FV40
201 Peter Jenning 60.35 (L)
202 Rob Whitehead 60.38

203 Josh Clough 60.39

204 Owen Henrikson 60.45 MV40
205 Anne Middleton 60.52 FV40 Denby Dale Travellers
206 Tracey Mardell 61.01 FV40 (L)
207 Louise Ward 61.02 F
208 Mike Johnson 61.13

209 Martin A Seddon 61.21 MV50 Holmfirth Harriers AC
210 David Patrick 61.33 MV40 Ashbourne RC
211 Sam Booth 61.35

212 Robin Wignall 61.48 MV60
213 Sarah Costin 61.50 F Notts AC
214 Amy Thacker 61.55 F (L) Totley AC
215 Helen Hygate 61.55 F Womens Running Network
216 K Richardson 62.13 MV50
217 David Arundale 62.29 MV50 Dark Peak
218 James Freeman 63.10

219 Mike Arundale 63.12 MV50 Dark Peak
220 Tony Vardy 63.15 MV50 Long Eaton RC
221 Richard Moore 63.17

222 Felicity Haines 63.26 FV40 (L)
223 ??? 63.40 MV40
224 Ros Blackmore 63.45 FV40
225 Kevin Townsend 63.45 MV40
226 David Loeb 63.51

227 John Dalton 63.52 MV60 (L)
228 Guy Seaman 63.53 MV50 Dark Peak
229 Paul Wilkinson 64.10 MV40
230 Karl Barks 64.11

231 Michael Scowcroft 64.13

232 Nicky Godridge 64.14 FV40 Heanor Running Club
233 Tim Mackey 64.22 MV50 Dark Peak
234 Brian Greaves 64.39 MV50 Dark Peak
235 Christopher Haslam 64.52

236 Ian Wallis 64.55 MV40 Long Eaton RC
237 Kelly Knight 64.59 F North Derbyshire RC
238 Joan Waller 65.10 FV45
239 Nick Quaife 65.14 MV50
240 Guy Elgiff 65.15 MV40
241 Grant Hutchesson 65.18 MV40 Handsworth Road Hogs
242 Andrew Hickson 65.20 MV40 North Derbyshire RC
243 Phillip McKenna 65.24 MV50
244 Robin Edwards 65.25 MV40
245 Alexis Dinsmore 65.26 FV50 Pennine Fell Runners
246 Pete Sturgess 65.35 MV40 Long Eaton RC
247 Rachael Wilson 65.50 F
248 Sara Whiteley 66.20 FV40
249 Charlotte Coverley 66.21 F
250 Nick James 66.22 MV50 Totley AC
251 Susan Westgate 66.24 FV40 Dark Peak
252 Seven Murdoch 66.30 MV40
253 David Roger Hedley 66.31 MV50
254 Louse Handley 66.34 F Fat Boys
255 Malcolm Rhodes 66.37 MV60 Rotherham Harriers
256 Amanda English 66.46 FV40 Redhill Road Runners
257 David Pursglove 66.54 MV50
258 Andrea Higgins 67.06 FV40 Holmfirth Harriers AC
259 Rachel Findlay-Robinson 67.24 F Sheffield University OC
260 Heather Beaumont 68.18 F Totley AC
261 Kevin Parkes 68.22

262 Jakie McFall 68.23 FV40
263 Andrea Wragg 68.25

264 Mandy Moore 68.30 FV40 Totley AC
265 Jayne Glynn 68.38 FV40
266 Clare Daniel 69.19 FV40
267 Richard Thorpe 69.20
North Derbyshire RC
268 Daniel Jones 69.30 MV40
269 Carmel Stanfold 69.41 F Hope Valley Vets
270 Melanie Dando 69.42 F Hope Valley Vets
271 Louise Kilcommons 69.43 F
272 Sue Taylor 69.47 FV50 Cheedle Running Club
273 Ingrid Franklin 70.44 F Sheffield University
274 Chris Iball 70.50 FV40 Rowland Hill Harriers
275 Stuart Palmer 70.51 MV50 Rowland Hill Harriers
276 Louise Glover 71.22 (L)
277 E Gaydecki Cook 71.39 FV40 (L)
278 Deborah Stephenson 72.59 FV40
279 Archie Hartwright 73.18 MV50 Totley AC
280 Sally Wibberg 73.27 F
281 Steven Taylor 73.28

282 Mike McDonald 74.50 MV60