RacePosition RunnerName ClubName Gender AgeGroup RaceTime
1 Rob Baker Dark Peak M Open 39.07
2 Oli Johnson Dark Peak M Open 39.18
3 Dave Schorah Dark Peak M Open 39.26
4 John Rocke Dark Peak M Open 39.31
5 Stuart Carmichael City of Hull AC M Open 39.35
6 Tom Beasant Dark Peak M Open 39.44
7 Alex Young Cambridge Harriers M Open 40.05
8 Pete Hodges Dark Peak M Open 40.43
9 Dave Taylor Dark Peak M 40+ 41.20
10 Lewis Banton Clowne Road Runners M Open 42.07
11 Richard Teare
F Open 42.15
12 Stewart Gregory Holme Pierrepont RC M 40+ 42.27
13 Tom Wild Macclesfield Harriers M Open 43.34
14 Craig Jeffery Staffordshire Moorlands M Open 42.57
15 Joe Mann Penistone Footpath Runners M Open 43.18
16 Martin Peace bingley harriers M 40+ 43.21
17 Dan Stewart
M 40+ 43.35
18 Mick Stenton Dark Peak M 50+ 43.38
19 Neil Chapman lincoln and district M Open 43.39
20 Antony Moss Totley AC M Open 44.00
21 Will Bootuman
M Open 44.10
22 Thomas Smith South Yorkshire Police AC M Open 44.24
23 Colin Davenport Matlock AC M Open 44.40
24 Karl Woofindin Totley AC M Open 44.41
25 Simon Fowler
M 40+ 44.45
26 Keith Alger Holme Pierrepont RC M Open 44.54
27 Simon Dixon
M 40+ 45.04
28 Austin Frost
M Open 45.26
29 Jonathan Croon rother valley plodders M 40+ 45.38
30 Mark Messenger Macclesfield Harriers M 40+ 45.54
31 Lee Morris North Derbyshire RC M Open 45.57
32 Gavin Williams Dark Peak M 40+ 46.05
33 Alan Pickering Matlock AC M 40+ 46.09
34 Tom Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M Open 46.17
35 Richard W Bradbury Matlock AC M 40+ 46.31
36 Gareth Little Nottingham Uni M Open 46.35
37 Simon O'Shea Dark Peak M Open 46.39
38 Mark Hobbs Sheffield University M Open 46.43
39 John Boyle Dark Peak M 40+ 46.44
40 Pippa Wilkie Dark Peak F 40+ 46.45
41 Paul Goodey Cleethorpes AC M Open 46.46
42 Simon Browne Denby Dale Travellers M Open 46.49
43 Simon Choppin CGCC M Open 46.55
44 Oliver Hemstock
M Open 47.07
45 Mark Whitworth
M Open 47.19
46 Matthew Hulley Dark Peak M Open 47.20
47 Mark Salkild Dark Peak M 50+ 47.24
48 Nigel Jeff team ballanlise M 40+ 47.28
49 Pete Clements askern drc M 40+ 47.37
50 Dave Sykes Dark Peak M Open 47.41
51 David Best
M Open 47.44
52 Mark Woodhouse Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 47.48
53 Simon Gregory Killamarsh Kestrels M Open 47.53
54 Andy Kenyon Erewash Valley M 40+ 47.53
55 Ben Norbury
M Open 47.56
56 Neil Weightman Erewash Valley M 40+ 47.56
57 Jim Londesborough hutton darts RC M 40+ 48.05
58 Ian Cowey lincoln and district M 40+ 48.06
59 Robert Mortimer
M Open 48.10
60 Tom Bridge SHVOC M Open 48.11
61 Mark Bacon
M 40+ 48.23
62 Daniel Stephenson
M 40+ 48.41
63 Jed Turner Sheffield Running Club M 50+ 48.43
64 Richard Wheeler Sheffield University M Open 48.47
65 David Fox elton ski club M Open 48.51
66 Ian Charlesworth Penistone FR M 40+ 48.54
67 Chris Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M Open 49.02
68 Tim Hall Porter Valley Plodders M 40+ 49.07
69 David Broadbent Sinfin RC M Open 49.10
70 Ian Haigh Southwell Running Club M 40+ 49.15
71 Barry Blyth Macclesfield Harriers M 60+ 49.16
72 Willy Kitchen Dark Peak M 40+ 49.19
73 Stephen Lyon
M Open 49.21
74 John Mooney Macclesfield Harriers M 50+ 49.32
75 Dan Clist Totley AC M Open 49.32
76 Simon Phipps Dark Peak M 40+ 49.34
77 Andy Drabble
M Open 49.39
78 Phil Abbott Long Eaton RC M Open 49.44
79 Tom Holdsworth
M Open 49.50
80 William Alves Totley AC M 50+ 50.13
81 David Gill Denby Dale Travellers M 50+ 50.17
82 Sean Ollier
M Open 50.18
83 Philip Ellis Denby Dale Travellers M Open 50.20
84 Steve Wickham Erewash Valley M 50+ 50.22
85 Daniel Bell
M Open 50.23
86 Steve Blackford Denby Dale Travellers M 50+ 50.23
87 Matthew Marsh pennistone footpath runners M Open 50.37
88 TREVOR LONGMAN Macclesfield Harriers M 60+ 50.40
89 Steve Bennett North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 50.44
90 Sarah Colbert Springfield Striders F 40+ 50.51
91 Andrew Barrow
M Open 50.58
92 John Howsham Penistone Footpath Runners M 40+ 51.01
93 Alan Willonger Dark Peak M Open 51.06
94 Dirk Mikolasewski
M Open 51.13
95 Mick Moorhouse Matlock AC M 50+ 51.16
96 Alice Duncan
F Open 51.20
97 David Hobson
M 50+ 51.26
98 Charles Dunning
M 40+ 51.30
99 Helen Quirk
F Open 51.32
100 Ray William Butler
M Open 51.41
101 Paul Gee Penistone Footpath Runners M 40+ 51.49
102 Eric Hildrew
M Open 51.50
103 Michael Raynor Penistone Footpath Runners M Open 52.11
104 Glyn Sawford Holme Pierrepont RC M 50+ 52.13
105 Chris Caroe
M Open 52.20
106 Kevin Carter
M Open 52.21
107 Rory Reed Wellhead Old Boys M 50+ 52.22
108 Daniel Heathcote North Derbyshire RC M Open 52.24
109 Daniel Parkes
M Open 52.31
110 Jo Mayland Staffordshire Moorlands F Open 52.33
111 SUZANNE SHARMAN North Derbyshire RC F Open 52.34
112 Robin Edwards
M 40+ 52.40
113 Stephen Wooliscroft Dark Peak M Open 52.41
114 Karl Bedson Glossopdale Harriers M 40+ 52.46
115 Richard Gardiner CGCC M Open 52.51
116 Andrew Watson Erewash Valley M 40+ 52.55
117 Amy Cruickshank
F Open 52.59
118 Rob Eadon Wirksworth M Open 53.03
119 Jane Crowson Dark Peak F 40+ 53.03
120 Richard Thomas Heathcote
M 40+ 53.04
121 Reg Cooper
M 50+ 53.05
122 Stewart Kemp Hallamshire Harriers M 50+ 53.08
123 Joanna Dangerfield
F Open 53.09
124 John Gorman North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 53.10
125 Steve Willis team ballanlise M 40+ 53.17
126 Andrew Williams Army M 40+ 53.26
127 NICHOLAS HILL
M 40+ 53.31
128 Helen Mort Ambleside AC F Open 53.39
129 Joseph Allan Wall
M 50+ 53.42
130 John Burns
M Open 53.44
131 Andy Buck Steel City Striders M 50+ 53.46
132 Alan Knox Penistone Footpath Runners M 50+ 53.49
133 Clare Huyton sheffield hhh F Open 53.51
134 Matt Jones Wellhead Old Boys M 40+ 53.59
135 Scott Lilley
M Open 54.07
136 Martyn Goodwin Penistone Footpath Runners M 50+ 54.13
137 David Beerling
M 40+ 54.15
138 Chris Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 50+ 54.27
139 Dave Halford
M 40+ 54.29
140 Stephen Tysome
M 40+ 54.30
141 Kenny Turner Dark Peak M 50+ 54.45
142 Simon Cocksey
M Open 54.49
143 Peter Grover
M 40+ 54.53
144 Jerry Swan
M 40+ 54.56
145 Colin Smith
M Open 54.57
146 Phil Robins
M 50+ 55.03
147 Paul Alexander North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 55.09
148 Bront Lindsey Penistone Footpath Runners M 50+ 55.16
149 Stephen Kimberley North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 55.19
150 Darren Webb
M 40+ 55.33
151 Chris Scott
M 40+ 55.35
152 Pat Goodall Totley AC F 50+ 55.46
153 Graham Barnes
M 50+ 55.48
154 Alister Bernett
M Open 55.49
155 Dave Foster Penistone FR M 50+ 55.50
156 Max Howard Retford AC M 50+ 55.50
157 Gary Newham Erewash Valley M Open 55.51
158 Trevor Milner Dark Peak M 50+ 55.53
159 William Chang Long Eaton RC M Open 55.56
160 Joanne Worboys-Hodgson Denby Dale Travellers F 40+ 56.01
161 Duncan Webb
M 40+ 56.02
162 Simon Hutchinson
M 40+ 56.03
163 David Fooks
M 40+ 56.10
164 Clarles Bennet elton ski club M Open 56.17
165 David Sugden Dark Peak M 40+ 56.18
166 John Sinclair Retford AC M 50+ 56.19
167 James White sheffield hhh M 40+ 56.20
168 Colin Hughes
M 50+ 56.31
169 Kevin Rowles Killamarsh Harriers M 40+ 56.33
170 Richard Howells
M Open 56.34
171 Shane Hill team ballanlise M 40+ 56.37
172 Kevin McQue Macclesfield Harriers M 40+ 56.39
173 Gary Kennedy Handsworth Road Hogs M 50+ 56.42
174 David McKee
M 40+ 56.43
175 Paul Niven Steel City Striders M Open 56.44
176 John Kenyon Holme Pierrepont RC M 40+ 56.45
177 Alison Barrett Steel City Striders F Open 56.54
178 Elaine O Sullivan team ballanlise F 50+ 57.09
179 Richard Hopkinson Dark Peak M 60+ 57.11
180 Christina McKay
F Open 57.17
181 David Gould West Bromwich Harriers M 50+ 57.20
182 Emma Dent
F 40+ 57.27
183 Steve Burns
M 50+ 57.29
184 Simon English Ripley RC M Open 57.31
185 Michael Baldwin Denby Dale Travellers M 60+ 57.40
186 Neil Whittle
M Open 57.47
187 Bruce Robbins
M 40+ 57.58
188 Richard Fildes Sinfin RC M 50+ 58.01
189 Tony Jackson Glossopdale Harriers M 50+ 58.04
190 Liam Dangerfield
M Open 58.05
191 Joe Sawyer
M Open 58.06
192 Charlie Johnson
M Open 58.09
193 Paul Ferris
M Open 58.11
194 Andrew Chester
M 40+ 58.21
195 Penny Collier Dark Peak F 40+ 58.30
196 Steve Groves
M Open 58.34
197 Stuart Woodhead Penistone FR M 50+ 58.35
198 Robert Whitehead
M Open 58.38
199 Philip Devereaux team ballanlise M 40+ 58.40
200 Keith Gordon Penistone Footpath Runners M 60+ 58.41
201 Anthony Horsfall Handsworth Road Hogs M 40+ 58.46
202 Phil Courtman
M 50+ 58.46
203 Catherine Benson Long Eaton RC F 40+ 58.47
204 John Brotherson Rock Tart M Open 58.54
205 Bryan White North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 58.57
206 Caroline Scott Sinfin RC F 40+ 58.59
207 Gareth Hunt Sheffield Tri Club M Open 59.00
208 John Cannon North Derbyshire RC M 40+ 59.07
209 Geoff Andrew
M 50+ 59.09
210 Jeremy Brayshaw Totley AC M 60+ 59.28
211 Gary Goodall elton ski club M Open 59.31
212 Anna Blackburn derwent AC (cumbria) F 50+ 59.40
213 Sophie Fosker Bowland Fell Runners F Open 59.41
214 Richard Pegram Wirksworth M 40+ 59.42
215 Anne Middleton Denby Dale Travellers F 50+ 59.45
216 Murray Bishop carnethy M 40+ 60.06
217 Tracy Kemp pennistone footpath runners F Open 60.11
218 Stephen Gregory
M Open 60.14
219 Richard Hakes Dark Peak M 50+ 60.16
220 Helen Soiris Holme Pierrepont RC F 40+ 60.21
221 David Arundale Dark Peak M 50+ 60.24
222 Bob Gardner North Derbyshire RC M 50+ 60.26
223 Kat Love
F Open 60.28
224 Trevor Hibbert
M Open 60.31
225 Lucas Shotts Wellhead Old Boys M 40+ 60.35
226 Larraine Salkild Holme Pierrepont RC F 40+ 60.37
227 Matthew Halls Pennine M Open 60.42
228 Neil Jaggard Stilton Striders M 50+ 60.48
229 Alan Ashforth Handsworth Road Hogs M 60+ 60.59
230 Jody Vallance
F Open 61.03
231 Katharine Patrick Sheffield Tri Club F Open 61.09
232 David Needham Penistone Footpath Runners M 60+ 61.12
233 Mick Fowler
M 50+ 61.21
234 Susan Charlesworth Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 61.30
235 Julie Moxon Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 61.38
236 Mark Riordan
M Open 61.45
237 Simon Foster
M 40+ 61.50
238 Malcolm Savage Springfield Striders M 60+ 61.54
239 Damian Cowlishaw Long Eaton RC M 40+ 62.05
240 David Patrick Ashbourne RC M 40+ 62.12
241 Sue Barker
F 50+ 62.16
242 Ian Gibson
M 40+ 62.19
243 John Snowden Dark Peak M 40+ 62.22
244 Bernice Nixon Penistone FR F 50+ 62.25
245 Matthew Croney
M 40+ 62.31
246 Andy Reader Fat Boys RC M 40+ 62.33
247 Maurice West Dark Peak M 60+ 62.35
248 Jennifer Prentice
F Open 62.37
249 Sheona McKay Dark Peak F Open 62.39
250 Rachel Findlay-Robinson Sheffield University F Open 62.41
251 JENIFER DYER
F Open 62.46
252 Diana Tottle
F 50+ 62.50
253 David Haire Porter Valley Plodders M Open 62.55
254 Ian Wolfendale Pennine M 50+ 63.01
255 SARAH PHELAN Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 63.06
256 Dean Allcroft Penistone Footpath Runners M 40+ 63.10
257 Henry Norman CGCC M Open 63.14
258 Barbara Haigh Penistone Footpath Runners F 60+ 63.20
259 Craig Sutherland
M 50+ 63.24
260 Ben Ashe
M Open 63.26
261 Carol Parsons Totley AC F 40+ 63.30
262 Andrew Taylor
M 50+ 63.36
263 Carole Quirk Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers F 50+ 63.39
264 Helen Madden
F 40+ 63.45
265 Margaret Huyton horwich RMI F 60+ 63.48
266 Pete English
M 40+ 63.52
267 Neil Smith North Derbyshire RC M 40+ 64.03
268 Michael Brooke
M 60+ 64.07
269 Stephen Dewick Stilton Striders M 40+ 64.09
270 Simon Taylor
M 40+ 64.13
271 Shiela Duffy Handsworth Road Hogs F 50+ 64.20
272 Lynda Howard Retford AC F 50+ 64.24
273 Vicky Yeomans Long Eaton RC F Open 64.28
274 Mike Arundale Dark Peak M 50+ 64.30
275 Martin Brown North Derbyshire RC M Open 64.40
276 Ray Brown Penistone Footpath Runners M 60+ 64.41
277 Megan Button
F Open 64.44
278 Andy Pritchard
M 40+ 64.49
279 Frances Goodall Totley AC F Open 64.57
280 Omar Pizzada
M 40+ 65.01
281 Jane Cockerton Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 65.13
282 Neil Blake
M 40+ 65.23
283 Kirsty Shotts Wellhead Old Boys F 40+ 65.30
284 Craig Smith North Derbyshire RC M 40+ 65.34
285 Colin Bostock Long Eaton RC M 50+ 65.53
286 Mark Longshaw Steel City Striders M 40+ 65.56
287 Eleanor Scriven North Derbyshire RC F 40+ 66.18
288 Nigel Lintin
M 40+ 66.19
289 Nick Eaton
M Open 66.37
290 Caroline Young
F Open 66.44
291 Helen Norman
F Open 66.47
292 Richard Thorpe North Derbyshire RC M Open 67.38
293 Jackie Hetherington Penistone Footpath Runners F 40+ 67.51
294 Jim McNeil South Yorkshire Orienteers M 50+ 67.54
295 Nigel Blandford bury M 40+ 68.01
296 Charlotte Hunt Ryston Runners F Open 68.14
297 Jane Candlish
F Open 68.34
298 Cheryl Brown Long Eaton RC F Open 69.06
299 Sue Higham Penistone Footpath Runners F 60+ 69.17
300 Don Buffham Otley AC M 50+ 69.18
301 Gina Granger Holme Pierrepont RC F 40+ 69.19
302 Liz Dry
F Open 69.20
303 John Rawlinson Steel City Striders M 40+ 69.45
304 Fliss Milner Dark Peak F 40+ 70.00
305 Joan Waller Dark Peak F 50+ 71.29
306 Rosalind Bedford Denby Dale Travellers F 40+ 71.37
307 Victoria Walker Long Eaton RC F Open 71.45
308 Peter Sturgess Long Eaton RC M 40+ 71.54
309 Liz Barber-Lilley Smiley Paces F 40+ 72.38
310 Lesley Willis rugby & northampton ac F 40+ 72.57
311 Claire Eardley Long Eaton RC F Open 72.59
312 Mike Carlyle
M 40+ 74.22
313 PHIL LUCAS
M 40+ 74.23
314 Sue Kirksbridge Rock Tart F 50+ 74.39
315 Dan Bleaken
M Open 75.25
316 Pete Andrews Denby Dale Travellers M 60+ 76.06
317 Catherine Holmes
F 50+ 76.13
318 Stephen Woodward
M 50+ 83.48
319 Sue Courtman
F 50+ 84.10
320 Zoe Jeff Rock Tart F Open 89.14
321 Julia Hill team ballanlise F 40+ 89.15
322 Mick Wyldbore-Wood North Derbyshire RC M Open DNS